An independent K-12 school on a beautiful wooded campus, 3 miles from Washington, DC

Calendar Grid

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Jan 28
Mon, Jan 29
Girls A BB @ SSSA
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Tue, Jan 30
Gr 6 Parent Forum
-
IS Choral Room
IS Boys A BB @ St. John's Academy
St. John's Academy
ETC Art Explorers
-
LS Rm 127 Art
ETC Beginning Guitar
-
MS Music/ Dance Rm
ETC Chess
-
AFL Main Room 159
ETC Crazy Coding Kids, 1st-2nd
-
LS Rm 140 Computer Lab
ETC FLL Robotics
-
EPAC Rehearsal Space
ETC Intro to Taekwondo
-
LS Ramsey Assembly
Girls JV BB @ Holton-Arms
Holton-Arms
Wrestling @ Sidwell
Sidwell Friends
Var Girls BB @ Holton-Arms
Holton-Arms
Boys Var BB vs St. James
Chester Gym
Wed, Jan 31
ETC Budding Entrepreneurs
-
MS Rm 50
ETC Debate
-
ETC Emerging Engineers
-
IS Rm 276
ETC Pottery Around the World
-
LS Rm 127 Art
ETC VEX IQ Robotics
-
IS Rm 198 - Robotics
CANCELLED: Wrestling @ St. James
St. James School
Thu, Feb 1
Gr 10 Parent Forum
-
IS Choral Room
IS Boys B BB @ Maret
Maret
IS Girls B BB @ Holton
Holton-Arms
ETC Adventures in 3D Printing
-
IS Rm 276
ETC Cooking Maniacs
-
LS Rm 135
ETC Destination Imagination: Engineering
-
AFL Conf Rm 162
ETC FLL Robotics
-
EPAC Rehearsal Space
ETC Jedi Master Engineering
-
LS Ramsey Assembly
Boys JV Sq @ EHS
Episcopal High School
Girls JV BB @ NCS
National Cathedral School
Var Girls BB @ NCS
National Cathedral School
Planning the Sophomore Year
-
US Crossroads
Sat, Feb 3
Indoor Track @ St. Christopher's
St. Christopher's School
Swimming @ WMPSSDL
Fairland Aquatic Center
ETC Soccer Clinic
-
Preston Gym
Diversity Hiring Fair
-
US Crossroads
Alternative House attends IS Musical
-
IS Commons
Var Girls BB @ Sidwell
Sidwell Friends
Boys Var BB @ Invitational Tournament
Episcopal High School
IS Musical
-
EPAC
IS Musical
-
EPAC
Mon, Feb 5
Gr. 6 Field Trip
-
Off Campus
Girls A BB @ St. John's Academy
St. John's Academy
Tue, Feb 6
CANCELLED K Steiner Field Trip (GWU Lisner)
-
Off Campus
IS Girls B BB @ Flint Hill
Flint Hill
ETC Art Explorers
-
LS Rm 127 Art
ETC Beginning Guitar
-
MS Music/ Dance Rm
ETC Chess
-
AFL Main Room 159
ETC Crazy Coding Kids, 1st-2nd
-
LS Rm 140 Computer Lab
ETC FLL Robotics
-
EPAC Rehearsal Space
ETC Intro to Taekwondo
-
LS Ramsey Assembly
JV Boys BB @ Sidwell
Sidwell Friends
Boys Var BB @ Sidwell
Sidwell Friends
CANCELLED: IS Musical Snow Date
-
EPAC
Swimming @ Holy Child/SSSA
St. Albans
Wed, Feb 7
ETC Budding Entrepreneurs
-
MS Rm 50
ETC Debate
-
ETC Emerging Engineers
-
IS Rm 276
ETC Pottery Around the World
-
LS Rm 127 Art
Wrestling @ St. James
St. James School
Thu, Feb 8
Gr 1 Parent Forum
-
LS Ramsey Assembly
IS Boys A BB @ Maret
Maret
ETC Adventures in 3D Printing
-
IS Rm 276
ETC Cooking Maniacs
-
LS Rm 135
ETC Destination Imagination: Engineering
-
AFL Conf Rm 162
ETC FLL Robotics
-
EPAC Rehearsal Space
ETC Jedi Master Engineering
-
LS Rm 139 Science
Boys JV Sq @ School w/o Walls
Squash On Fire
Girls JV Sq @ School w/o Walls
Squash On Fire
Senior Parent Dinner
-
LS Ramsey Assembly
Boys Var BB vs GDS
Chester Gym
Fri, Feb 9
Swimming @ Metros
Germantown Aquatic Center
Ms. Westermann's Class Play
-
EPAC
LS Sharing Assembly
-
LS Ramsey Assembly
Wrestling @ MAC Tournament
Sidwell Friends
IS Boys B BB @ SAES
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
IS Squash @ SWW
Squash On Fire
Ice Hockey vs Bishop O'Connell
Kettler Capitals Iceplex
US Winterfest
-
US Crossroads
IS Winter Dance (Students)
-
IS Commons
Sat, Feb 10
ACT
Swimming @ Metros
Germantown Aquatic Center
ETC Soccer Clinic
-
Preston Gym
Boys Lacrosse Day
-
Turf Stadium Field
Girls Var Sq @ Individual Tournament
Episcopal High School
Indoor Track @ EHS
Episcopal High School
Boys Var BB vs Flint Hill
Chester Gym
Sun, Feb 11
PASLC Inter-Generational Family Service Event
-
Off Campus
Wrestling @ MAC Tournament (Snow Date)
Sidwell Friends
Mon, Feb 12
Gr 3 Parent Forum
-
LS Ramsey Assembly
IS Boys B BB @ SSSAS
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes - MS
ETC: My First Cocoa Stand
-
LS Rm 139 Science
ETC: Winter Survival Skills
-
MS Rm 54
ETC: Adventures in the Kitchen
-
LS/MS Dining Room
Girls JV BB @ Seton
Seton School
Tue, Feb 13
FAPS Meeting
-
MBC - Parlor
IS Sandwich Day
IS Commons
Gr 8 Parent Forum
-
IS Choral Room
ETC Art Explorers
-
LS Rm 127 Art
ETC Beginning Guitar
-
MS Music/ Dance Rm
ETC Chess
-
AFL Main Room 159
ETC Crazy Coding Kids, 1st-2nd
-
LS Rm 140 Computer Lab
ETC FLL Robotics
-
EPAC Rehearsal Space
ETC Intro to Taekwondo
-
LS Ramsey Assembly
Boys Var BB vs EHS
Chester Gym
JV Boys BB @ EHS
Episcopal High School
Boys JV Sq @ Woodberry
Woodberry Forest
Senior Phonathon
-
LS/MS Dining Room
Alumni Governing Council Phonathon
-
LS/MS Dining Room
Swimming @ GDS/Bullis
St. Albans
Wed, Feb 14
MS Sandwich Making (Fields/Scott)
-
MS Square
US Parent Rep Meeting
-
MBC- Conference Room
ETC Budding Entrepreneurs
-
MS Rm 50
ETC Debate
-
ETC Emerging Engineers
-
IS Rm 276
ETC Pottery Around the World
-
LS Rm 127 Art
ETC VEX IQ Robotics
-
IS Rm 198 - Robotics
Thu, Feb 15
Model UN Field Trip
Off Campus
IS Boys A BB @ GDS
Georgetown Day School - MS
ETC Adventures in 3D Printing
-
IS Rm 276
ETC Cooking Maniacs
-
LS Rm 135
ETC Destination Imagination: Engineering
-
AFL Conf Rm 162
ETC FLL Robotics
-
EPAC Rehearsal Space
ETC Jedi Master Engineering
-
LS/MS Dining Room
Girls JV BB @ SSSA
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Boys Var BB vs Maret
Chester Gym
Var Girls BB @ SSSA
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Sun, Feb 18
Model UN Field Trip
Off Campus
Mon, Feb 19
ETC: Destination Imagination
-
AFL Conf Rm 162
Tue, Feb 20
Parents for Environmental Action (PEA) mtg
-
MBC - Parlor
ETC Art Explorers
-
LS Rm 127 Art
ETC Beginning Guitar
-
MS Music/ Dance Rm
ETC Chess
-
AFL Main Room 159
ETC Crazy Coding Kids, 1st-2nd
-
LS Rm 140 Computer Lab
ETC FLL Robotics
-
EPAC Rehearsal Space
ETC Intro to Taekwondo
-
LS Ramsey Assembly
Girls JV BB @ Madeira
Madeira
Var Girls BB @ Madeira
Madeira
Boys Var BB vs Sidwell
Chester Gym
Wed, Feb 21
Gr 5 Parent Forum
-
IS Choral Room
ETC Budding Entrepreneurs
-
MS Rm 50
ETC Debate
-
ETC Emerging Engineers
-
IS Rm 276
ETC Pottery Around the World
-
LS Rm 127 Art
ETC VEX IQ Robotics
-
IS Rm 198 - Robotics
Tue, Feb 27
Subscribe to Alerts MS Guest Performer
-
LS Ramsey Assembly
Subscribe to Alerts ETC Art Explorers
-
LS Rm 127 Art
Subscribe to Alerts ETC Beginning Guitar
-
MS Music/ Dance Rm
Subscribe to Alerts ETC Chess
-
AFL Main Room 159
Subscribe to Alerts ETC Crazy Coding Kids, 1st-2nd
-
LS Rm 140 Computer Lab
Subscribe to Alerts ETC FLL Robotics
-
EPAC Rehearsal Space
Subscribe to Alerts ETC Intro to Taekwondo
-
LS Ramsey Assembly

Calendar Tools


2017-18 Year at a Glance