Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Apr 28
Mon, Apr 29
US Student Art Show
EPAC Lobby
Grade 10 Parent Forum
-
IS 285 Choral Room
IS Handbell Festival
-
Off Campus
IS Track @ MS Draper
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
US Yoga
-
IS 285 Choral Room
Var SB @ TC Williams
Witter Field
Tue, Apr 30
LS New Parent Orientation
-
LS Ramsey Assembly 120
IS Boys B Tennis @ Flint Hill
Flint Hill School - US Campus
6th Grade Debate
-
Chess
-
AFL 159 Library - Main Room
Crazy Coding Robotics
-
LS Rm 140 Computer Lab
Fencing
-
FCB 103 Dining Room
Pottery Around the World
-
LS Art Room 127
US Yoga
-
IS 285 Choral Room
CANCELLED: Boys JV Tennis @ Gonzaga
Hains Point - East Potomac Tennis Center
Var Girls Lacrosse @ Holton
Holton-Arms
Var BB vs SAES
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Holton-Arms
Holton-Arms
Wed, May 1
IS Student Class Pictures
-
Turf Field - Main Competition
TopNotch Tennis 1-2-3
-
MS Playground & Hillside
US Spring Concert
-
EPAC 201 Langstaff Auditorium
Thu, May 2
IS Boys A Baseball @ Sidwell
Sidwell Friends
IS Boys B Lacrosse @ Mater Dei
Mater Dei
IS Girls A Lax @ SSSA
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
5th Grade Robotics
-
LS Robotics
-
LS Rm 140 Computer Lab
Middle School Cooking Club
-
LS 151 Pantry
US Yoga
-
IS 285 Choral Room
CANCELLED: Var BB @ Maret
Jelleff Boys & Girls Club
Varsity Softball Senior Dinner
-
US T401 Dining Room
Fri, May 3
Reunion Alumni Lounge
-
FCB 123 Alumni Room
Reunion Registration
-
FCB 110 Main Reception Lobby
Back to Class
-
FCB 110 Main Reception Lobby
Gr 12 College Health, Safety & Beyond and Lunch
-
LS Ramsey Assembly 120
Reunion Friday Lunch
-
US T301 Library
Reunion Campus Tour
-
FCB 110 Main Reception Lobby
May Day Celebration
-
US Quad and Terraces
Track @ Draper Invitational
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Boys Var Lacrosse @ Maret
Jelleff Boys & Girls Club
Varsity Girls Lax Senior Dinner
-
Panther Pit Exterior Plaza
Golden Reunion Celebration Dinner
-
IS Commons
All Alumni Reunion Cocktail Party
-
IS Commons
Sat, May 4
Reunion Alumni Lounge
-
FCB 123 Alumni Room
Reunion Registration
-
FCB 110 Main Reception Lobby
Beyond Sticks Saturday Clinic
-
Turf Field - Main Competition
Reunion Mindfulness Program
-
AFL 159 Library - Main Room
Var BB @ Maret
Jelleff Boys & Girls Club
Reunion: Recess
-
LS Playground & Hillside
Reunion Saturday Brunch
-
LS Ramsey Assembly 120
Track @ Draper Invitational
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Reunion Trail Walk
FCB 110 Main Reception Lobby
Gathering in Rememberance of Imogen Rose
-
AFL 159 Library - Main Room
Jr/Sr Prom
-
Off Campus
Sun, May 5
Mon, May 6
IS Girls A Lax @ Bullis
Bullis
Game Club
-
LS Rm 135
US Yoga
-
IS 285 Choral Room
Track vs ISL B Championship Meet @ EHS
Episcopal High School
Tue, May 7
Rising Grade 4 Parent Coffee
-
FCB 103 Dining Room
Grade 1 Field Trip (Discovery Theater)
-
Off Campus
IS Girls B Lax @ Maret
Maret
6th Grade Debate
-
Chess
-
AFL 159 Library - Main Room
Crazy Coding Robotics
-
LS Rm 140 Computer Lab
Fencing
-
FCB 103 Dining Room
Pottery Around the World
-
LS Art Room 127
US Yoga
-
IS 285 Choral Room
Var SB vs SSSA
Var BB vs MAC Tournament
Sidwell Friends
Wed, May 8
IS Sandwich Day
-
IS Commons
Alumni Admission Tour
-
AFL 159 Library - Main Room
Grade 1 Japan Day
-
LS Lobby
TopNotch Tennis 1-2-3
-
MS Playground & Hillside
Alumni Governing Council TY Dinner
-
AFL 159 Library - Main Room
Thu, May 9
MS New Parent Coffee
-
AFL 159 Library - Main Room
5th Grade Robotics
-
LS Robotics
-
LS Rm 140 Computer Lab
Middle School Cooking Club
-
LS 151 Pantry
US Yoga
-
IS 285 Choral Room
Track @ MAC Throwing Championships
Episcopal High School
Var BB @ MAC Tournament
St. James School
IS Spring Concert
-
EPAC 201 Langstaff Auditorium
Fri, May 10
LS Grandparents Day Assembly
-
EPAC 201 Langstaff Auditorium
Boys A Lax @ SSSA
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
IS Boys A Tennis @ SSSA
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
IS Girls B SB @ Bullis
Bullis
Track @ ISL/MAC Championships
Holton-Arms
Sat, May 11
Track @ ISL/MAC Championships
Holton-Arms
Beyond Sticks Saturday Clinic
-
Turf Field - Main Competition
Boys Var Tennis @ MAC Tournament
Sidwell Friends School
Girls VB Open Gym
-
Chester Gym (Main Basketball Court)
Sun, May 12
POSTPONED: Var SB @ ISL Tournament
Episcopal High School
Mon, May 13
IS Girls A SB @ GDS
Georgetown Day School
Game Club
-
LS Rm 135
POSTPONED: Var SB @ ISL Tournament
Episcopal High School
US Letting Go
-
US T221 Crossroads
Tue, May 14
FAPS Meeting
-
MBC - Parlor
6th Grade Debate
-
Chess
-
AFL 159 Library - Main Room
Crazy Coding Robotics
-
LS Rm 140 Computer Lab
Fencing
-
FCB 103 Dining Room
Pottery Around the World
-
LS Art Room 127
Wed, May 15
7th Grade Trip
-
Off Campus
8th Grade Community Action Day
-
Rising Gr. 6 Parent Coffee
-
FCB 103 Dining Room
Gr 3 Lewis & Clark Day
-
LS Playground & Hillside
Gr 3 Lewis & Clark Day-LUNCH (RAIN)
-
LS Activities Room 152 (LSAR)
IS Parent Rep Meeting
-
MBC - Parlor
TopNotch Tennis 1-2-3
-
MS Playground & Hillside
Thu, May 16
PA Transition Meeting
-
FCB 103 Dining Room
IS Boys A Baseball @ Mater Dei
Cabin John Park
IS Girls A SB @ Stone Ridge
Stone Ridge
IS Girls B Lax @ Stone Ridge
Stone Ridge
IS Track @ Flint Hill
Flint Hill
Var SB @ State Tournament
RF & P Park
5th Grade Robotics
-
LS Robotics
-
LS Rm 140 Computer Lab
Middle School Cooking Club
-
LS 151 Pantry
Fri, May 17
IS Band Trip to Busch Gardens
-
Off Campus
Gr 5 Greek Assembly
-
EPAC 201 Langstaff Auditorium
Gr 5 Greek Olympics
-
Turf Field - Main Competition
Gr 5 Greek Olympics (Rain location)
-
Chester Gym (Main Basketball Court)
Gr 5 Greek Feast (Rain Location)
-
Preston Gym
Gr 5 Greek Feast
-
LSAR Courtyard
IS Strings Field Trip
-
Off Campus
Var SB @ State Tournament
RF & P Park
Rising Gr 7 Orientation (Students)
-
IS 285 Choral Room
Boys Var Tennis @ State Tournament
Collegiate School
US Spring Play
-
EPAC 201 Langstaff Auditorium
Sat, May 18
Beyond Sticks Saturday Clinic
-
Turf Field - Main Competition
Summer@Potomac Open House
-
LS Ramsey Assembly 120
Summer@Potomac Open House
-
FCB 103 Dining Room
Track @ State Championships
Sports Backer Stadium
Boys Var Tennis @ State Tournament
Collegiate School
US Spring Play
-
EPAC 201 Langstaff Auditorium
US Spring Play
-
EPAC 201 Langstaff Auditorium
Sun, May 19
Senior Celebration Lunch
-
Chester Gym (Main Basketball Court)
Mon, May 20
IS Girls B SB @ SSSA
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Boys A Lax @ Bullis
Bullis
IS Boys B Tennis @ Bullis
Bullis
IS Track @ MS Championship Meet
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Game Club
-
LS Rm 135
Tue, May 21
Parents for Environmental Action (PEA) mtg
-
MBC - Youth Room
MS BBS Assembly (student only)
-
EPAC 201 Langstaff Auditorium
IS Boys B Tennis @ St. Albans
St. Albans
IS Girls A Lax @ Holton
Holton-Arms
IS Girls A SB @ Holton-Arms
Holton-Arms
6th Grade Debate
-
Var SB @ ISL Tournament
Episcopal High School
Wed, May 22
Gr 10 College Counseling Parent Coffee
-
MBC - Parlor
Rising Gr. 5 Coffee + BBS
-
FCB 103 Dining Room
VPAC Art Show
-
EPAC Lobby
VPAC Concert
-
EPAC 201 Langstaff Auditorium
Thu, May 23
Gr 2 Colonial Day
-
Holly Tree Square
US Robotics Banquet
-
US T401 Dining Room
Sat, May 25
Subscribe to Alerts Beyond Sticks Saturday Clinic
-
Turf Field - Main Competition
Sun, May 26
Thu, May 30
Subscribe to Alerts Gr 11 College Counseling Night for Parents
-
US T208 Tiered Classroom
Subscribe to Alerts Gr. 5 and 6 Spring Concert
-
EPAC 201 Langstaff Auditorium
Fri, May 31
Subscribe to Alerts Gr 4 Egypt Presentations
-
LSAR Courtyard
Subscribe to Alerts Gr 6 Living History Showcase
-
Holly Tree Square
Subscribe to Alerts LS Art Parent Volunteers Coffee
-
LS Art Room 127
Subscribe to Alerts Gr 3 Fifty Nifty Assembly
-
LS Ramsey Assembly 120
Subscribe to Alerts US Buddy Picnic
-
US Civali Garden & Courtyard
Subscribe to Alerts Gr 3 cast party
-
LS Science Deck
Subscribe to Alerts IS Red/Blue Field Day
-
Turf Field - Main Competition
Sat, Jun 1
Subscribe to Alerts Summer Programs Orientation
-
FCB 103 Dining Room
Subscribe to Alerts Beyond Sticks Saturday Clinic
-
Turf Field - Main Competition

Calendar Filter

Year-at-a-Glance Calendar

I-Cal Feeds

1. To set up an i-cal feed for your personal calendar, click on the i-cal feed 

2. Select the calendar you want to feed into your calendar.

3. We suggest that you do not use the athletic feed as you will get all games for every sport. To get an ical feed for a specific team, log into the Parent Portal, click on the Calendar link, and select the team you want to subscribe.