An independent K-12 school on a beautiful wooded campus, 3 miles from Washington, DC

All American, All State and All Met

(* Honorable Mention)

2018-19

SPORT NAME AWARD
Cross Country Doug Cobb All State, First Team
Field Hockey Alexis Kartalian All State, Second Team
Soccer Joe Anderson All State, Second Team
Tennis Audrey Lee All State, Second Team
Tennis Moriah McDonald All State, First Team

2017-18

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Carter Bosch All State, First Team; All Met, First Team
Basketball Courtlynne Caskin All State, Second Team, All Met *
Basketball Devon Flowers All State, First Team, All Met *
Cross Country Margo Labrecque All State, First Team
Cross Country Nicole Manning All State, First Team
Football Preston Bacon All State, First Team
Football Carter Bosch All State *
Football Nash Lougee All State *
Indoor Track Matt Gelin All State *, 4x400
Indoor Track Catherine Hyman All State, State Champion, 500m and 4x400
Indoor Track Margot Labrecque All State, State Champion, 400m
Indoor Track Austin Rucker All State *, 4x400
Indoor Track Jamal Thompson All State *, 4x400
Indoor Track Kelly Walton All State, State Champion, 4x400
Indoor Track Miles Wilson All State *, 4x400
Indoor Track Daija Yisrael All State, State Champion, 4x400, Second Place in 55m Dash
Lacrosse Courtlynne Caskin All American, All State, First Team; All Met, Second Team
Lacrosse Will McLeish All Met *
Lacrosse Eliza Soutter All State, Second Team
Lacrosse Julia Vold All State, Second Team
Soccer Courtlynne Caskin All Met, First Team
Soccer Tracey Mills All Met, Second Team
Soccer Jack Rosener All State, First Team, All Met, Second Team
Soccer Grace Sherman All Met, First Team
Soccer Stephen Teonas All State, First Team
Softball Caroline Culp All State, First Team
Softball Anna Takis All State, Second Team; All Met *
Softball Maria Urban All State, First Team; All Met, Second Team
Swimming Andrew Bernstein All State, Second Place, 400 Free Relay
Swimming Diego Cruzado All State, Third Place in 100 Free, Second Place in 400 Free Relay, All Met *
Swimming TJ Sharkey All State, Second Place, 400 Free Relay
Swimming Connor Smith All State, Second Place, 400 Free Relay
Swimming Annie Tuttle All State, State Champion, 100 Breast
Squash Aalia Husain All American
Tennis Braeden Meikle All State, First Team; All Met *
Tennis Moriah McDonald All State, First Team, All Met *
Tennis Luke Nardini All State, Second Team
Tennis Pearl Nguyen All State, First Team
Tennis Matthew Tran All State, First Team
Track and Field Joey Colon All State, Second Place Discus
Track and Field Kristin Fairbank, Catherine Hyman, Margot Labrecque, Addie Marin All State *, 4X400 M Relay
Track and Field Matt Gelin All State *, 400 M
Track and Field Catherine Hyman All State, Second Place, 400 M
Track and Field Jarrett Jones All State *, Discus
Track and Field Matt Gelin, Austin Rucker, Caleb Wooten, Josh Wooten All State, Second Team, 4X400 M Relay
Track and Field Jody Kuo All State, State Champion, Discus
Wrestling Sam Lu State Champion, Most Outstanding Wrestler, All Met *
Wrestling Ferris Sepulveda State Second Place

2016-17

SPORT NAME AWARD
Academic All American Jack Peele All American
Baseball Daniel Albrittain All State, Second Team, All Met *
Baseball Carter Bosch All State, All Met *
Basketball Courtlynne Caskin All State, Second Team
Basketball Devon Flowers All State, Second Team
Cross Country Nicole Manning All State
Football Ricardo Facey All State*
Indoor Track Mia Horton All State, Second Team
Indoor Track Catherine Hyman All State*
Indoor Track Paige Lighthammer All State*
Indoor Track Kelly Walton All State*
Indoor Track Daija Yisrael All State*
Lacrosse Courtlynne Caskin All American, All State, All Met *
Lacrosse Alex Kitt All State
Lacrosse Jack Peele All State, Second Team, All Met *
Lacrosse Eliza Soutter All State, Second Team
Soccer Tyler Manderfield All State, All Met *
Soccer Grace Sherman All Met*
Swimming Katie Gould All State
Swimming Caroline Otteni All State
Swimming Megan Sharkey All State
Swimming Annie Tuttle All State
Tennis Carolyn Beaumont All State, Second Team
Tennis James Betts All State, Second Team
Tennis Marty Hublitz All Met, Coach of the Year
Tennis Jason Kwak All State, Second Team
Tennis Moriah McDonald All State, All Met *
Tennis Braeden Meikle All State, Second Team
Tennis Joe Nardini All State, All Met *
Track and Field Mia Horton All State*
Track and Field Catherine Hyman All State, Second Team
Track and Field Derek Kartalian All State, Second Team
Track and Field Jodie Kuo All State, Second Team
Track and Field Margot Labrecque All State, Second Team
Track and Field Isabel Morris All State, Second Team
Track and Field Erykah Murray All State, Second Team
Track and Field Izzy Zhang All State, Second Team
Wrestling Will Ayres All State
Wrestling Tim Fahlgren All State Sixth Place
Wrestling Taylor Hosmer All State
Wrestling Sam Lu All State
Wrestling Farris Sepúlveda All State
Wrestling Ted Tierney All State


2015-16

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Daniel Albrittain All Met*
Baseball Eric Thronson All State, Second Team
Baseball Michael Valentine All Met*
Basketball Grant Robinson All Met*
Basketball Grant Robinson All State
Cross Country Kyle Sanok All Met
Cross Country Kyle Sanok All State, State Champion
Cross Country Rachel Granovsky All Met*
Cross Country Rachel Granovsky All State
Cross Country Eliza Smallwood All State
Cross Country Gianmarco Terrones All State
Football Mark Kowalik All State*
Football Jack Repke All State*
Football Donny Sanders All State*
Indoor Track Rachel Granovsky All State
Indoor Track Rachel Granovsky All Met*
Lacrosse Courtlynne Caskin All Met*
Lacrosse Courtlynne Caskin All State
Lacrosse Mark Kowalik All State
Lacrosse Harrison Osbourne All Met*
Lacrosse Sheila Rietano All State
Lacrosse Sheila Rietano All Met, Second Team
Soccer Tommy Hansan All State, Second Team
Soccer Will Socas All State, Second Team
Soccer Will Socas All Met*
Tennis James Betts All State, Second Team
Tennis Joe Nardini All State
Tennis Joe Nardini All Met*
Tennis Kate Thomas All State, Second Team
Track and Field Rachel Granovsky All State, Second Team
Track and Field Mia Horton All State, Second Team
Track and Field Margot Labrecque State Champion
Track and Field Grace Moses State Champion
Track and Field Isabel Morris State Champion
Track and Field Erykah Murray State Champion
Track and Field Kyle Sanok All State*
Track and Field Kyle Sanok All Met*
Wrestling Will Ayres All State
Wrestling Tyler Crowley All State
Wrestling Tyler Hosmer All State
Wrestling Harrison Morris All State


2014-15

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Matt Spidi All Met*
Basketball Grant Robinson All State, Second Team
Cross Country Kyle Sanok All State
Cross Country Gianmarco Terrones All State
Football Brooks Arundel All State, Second Team
Football Josh Hansan All State, Second Team
Football Steven Logan All State, Second Team
Football James Matthews All State, Second Team
Football Jack Repke All State*
Football Naim Rutledge All State
Football Jasper Tyner All State*
Indoor Track Cole Bransford All State, Second Team, 500m
Indoor Track Michelle Brouckman, Sophie Hearn, Lyla Jones, and Caroline Spartin All State, Second Team, 4x800
Indoor Track Olivia Kobayashi, Paige Lighthammer, Bria Peace, and Gabby Smith All State*, 4x400
Indoor Track Grant Voeks All State, State Champion, Shot Put
Lacrosse Fitz Reese All Met*
Lacrosse Sheila Rietano All Met*
Soccer Tommy Hansan All Met*
Soccer Tommy Hansan All State, Second Team
Tennis Jason Kwak All State, First Team
Tennis Grace Meisel All State, Second Team
Tennis Joe Nardini All Met*
Track and Field Grant Voeks All Met, First Team
Wrestling Justin Kuo All State
Wrestling Brendan Ryan All State


2013-14

SPORT NAME AWARD
Basketball BJ Sallah All State, Second Team
Basketball Logan Samuels All State, Second Team
Basketball Logan Samuels All Met*
Cross Country Rachel Granovsky All State
Cross Country Hale Ross All Met*
Cross Country Hale Ross All State, State Champion
Cross Country Gianmarco Terrones All State, Second Team
Field Hockey Hannah Repke All Met*
Football Brooks Arundel All State*
Football Drake Becka All State, Second Team
Football Jalen Broome All Met, Second Team
Football Jalen Broome All State
Football Forrest Crane All State
Football Josh Hansan All State
Football Kevin Havermann All State, Second Team
Football Hunter Heflin All State, Second Team
Football Andrew Lent All State*
Football Steven Logan All State
Football Chris Martin All State
Football James Matthews All State*
Football Ben Rietano All State*
Football Naim Rutledge All State
Football Michael Thompson All State*
Football Josh Walker All State*
Football JP Young All State
Indoor Track Cole Bransford All State*
Indoor Track Hale Ross All State, Second Team
Indoor Track Ben Bush, Adam Moses, Hale Ross, Max Urbany State Champions, 4x800
Indoor Track Connor Atkinson, Cole Bransford, Ben Bush, Adam Moses All State, Second Team, 4x400
Indoor Track Kelsey Brandon, Olivia Givens, Olivia Kobayashi, Gabby Smith All State, Second Team, 4x400
Indoor Track Michelle Brouckman, Sophie Dunkelberger, Sophie Hearn, Grace Moses All State, Second Team, 4x800
Lacrosse Fitz Reese All Met*
Lacrosse Sheila Rietano All Met*
Lacrosse Sheila Rietano All State
Squash Cameron Bahadori All American
Squash Kira Keating All American
Tennis Stephen Hu All State
Tennis Josh Hublitz All Met, Player of the Year
Tennis Josh Hublitz All State, Player of the Year
Tennis Grace Meisel All State, Second Team
Tennis Joe Nardini All State, Second Team
Tennis Tammy Vo All State, Second Team
Track and Field Cole Bransford All State*, 400m
Track and Field Hale Ross All State*, 3200m
Track and Field Grant Voeks All State, Second Team
Track and Field Kelsey Brandon, Olivia Givens, Olivia Kobayashi, Gabby Smith All State, Second Team, 4x400
Track and Field Michelle Brouckman, Sophie Hearn, Grace Moses, Natasha Urbany All State, Second Team, 4x800
Wrestling Brendan Ryan All State

2012-13

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Johnny Read All Met*
Basketball Cullen Hamilton All Met, Fourth Team
Basketball Cullen Hamilton All State
Cross Country Hale Ross All Met*
Cross Country Hale Ross All State
Cross Country Kyle Sanok All State
Football Jalen Broome All Met*
Football Jalen Broome All State, Second Team
Football Colton Haney All State
Football Johnny Read All Met*
Football Johnny Read All State
Football Sean Spasoff All State
Indoor Track Caroline Dove All State*
Indoor Track Sophie Dunkelberger All State*
Indoor Track Julia Keller All State*
Indoor Track Grace Moses All State*
Lacrosse Parker Hornstein All Met*
Lacrosse Parker Hornstein All State
Softball Emma Wright All Met*
Tennis Josh Hublitz All Met
Tennis Josh Hublitz All State
Tennis Tammy Vo All State
Tennis Kathleen Wilson All State
Track and Field Ben Bush All Met*
Wrestling Gabe Corrochano All State
Wrestling Brendan Ryan All State
Wrestling Tyler Sanders All State
Wrestling Sean Spasoff All State
Wrestling Eli Ulanet All State
Wrestling Cope Whitney All State

2011-12

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Conor McNerney All State, Second Team
Basketball Cullen Hamilton All Met*
Basketball Cullen Hamilton All Met*, Fourth Team
Cross Country Jack Kaplan All State
Cross Country Cope Whitney All State
Football Jalen Broome All State, Second Team
Football Willie Crittenberger All State, Second Team
Football Tommy Duffy All State*
Football Ryan Eckert All State*
Football Cullen Hamilton All State
Football Devin Hill All State*
Football Cameron Kahl All State*
Football Jack O'Brien All State, Second Team
Football Johnny Read All State*
Football Russell Schmidt All State, Second Team
Football Sean Spasoff All State, Second Team
Indoor Track Ben Bush All State*
Indoor Track Jack Kaplan All State*
Indoor Track Nick Kensinger All State*
Indoor Track Adam Moses All State*
Lacrosse Matt Carney All Met*
Lacrosse Lauren Wackerle All State, First Team
Soccer Casey Mann All Met
Tennis Chris Dale All Met*
Tennis Chris Dale All State
Tennis Josh Hublitz All Met
Tennis Josh Hublitz All State
Tennis Tammy Vo All State
Tennis Kathleen Wilson All State
Track and Field Kelsey Brandon All State
Track and Field Olivia Givens All State
Track and Field Olivia Kobayashi All State
Track and Field Gabby Smith All State
Wrestling Gabe Corrochano All State
Wrestling Trevor Rocks All State
Wrestling Tyler Sanders All State

2010-11

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Conor McNerney All State, Second Team
Basketball Cullen Hamilton All State, Second Team
Cross Country Jack Kaplan All State
Cross Country Cope Whitney All State
Diving Chloe Grishaw All State
Football Mikey Duffy All State
Football Cullen Hamilton All State
Football Jorman Heflin All State
Football Davon Hill All State
Football Conor McNerney All State
Football Ian McNerney All State
Football Jack O'Shea All State
Football Jack Rhodes All State
Indoor Track Cami Cottani All State, Second Team
Indoor Track Caroline Dove All State, Second Team
Indoor Track Olivia Givens All State, Second Team
Indoor Track Ian Kuzmik All State, Second Team
Indoor Track Campbell Ross All State*
Indoor Track Caroline Toch All State, Second Team
Lacrosse Connor Laughlin All Met*
Lacrosse Charlotte Morris All American*
Lacrosse Jessica Parker Academic All American
Lacrosse Lauren Wackerle Academic All American
Lacrosse Lauren Wackerle All American
Lacrosse Lauren Wackerle All Met*
Lacrosse Lauren Wackerle All State, Second Team
Soccer Erin Cummings All Met*
Soccer Hugh Danilack All Met*
Soccer Hugh Danilack All State, Second Team
Soccer Casey Mann All Met, First Team
Soccer Ross McEwen All Met, Coach of the Year
Soccer Campbell Millar All Met, First Team
Soccer Andreas Rodlauer All State*
Soccer Kathleen Smith All Met*
Tennis Chris Dale All Met*
Tennis Josh Hublitz All State
Tennis Zach Hublitz All Met
Tennis Zach Hublitz All State
Tennis Ned Mandel All Met*
Tennis Ned Mandel All State
Tennis Kathleen Wilson All State
Track and Field Campbell Ross All State*
Wrestling Gabe Corrochano All State
Wrestling Trevor Rocks All State
Wrestling Cope Whitney All State

2009-10

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Conor McNerney All State, Second Team
Baseball Danny Ricchetti All State, Second Team
Basketball Brian Freeman All State*
Basketball P.J. Miller All State
Cross Country Shivani Kochhar All State
Cross Country Anneka Wilson All Met, Second Team
Cross Country Anneka Wilson All State, State Champion
Field Hockey Jill Britton All Met*
Field Hockey Jill Britton All State
Football Conor McNerney All-Met*
Indoor Track Brendan Evans All State*
Indoor Track Anneka Wilson State Champion, 3200m
Indoor Track Trish Brandt, Katie Chockley, Cami Cottani, Stephanie Kahn All State, 4x400m
Indoor Track Trish Brandt, Katie Chockley, Shivani Kochhar, Anneka Wilson All State, 4x800m
Lacrosse Dori McAuliffe All State
Lacrosse Charlotte Morris All Met*
Lacrosse Charlotte Morris All State
Soccer Hugh Danilack All State*
Soccer Andrew Jones All Met*
Soccer Andrew Jones All State
Soccer Campbell Millar All Met*
Soccer Churchill O'Connell All Met*
Soccer Matias Rodlauer All State, Second Team
Soccer Bennett Varney All State, Second Team
Softball Ann Bellinger All State, All Academic
Softball Claire Mattox All State
Tennis Zach Hublitz All Met*
Tennis Zach Hublitz All State
Tennis Ned Mandel All Met*
Tennis Ned Mandel All State
Track and Field Brendan Evans State Champion, Triple Jump
Track and Field Brendan Evans All State, Long Jump
Track and Field Ian Kuzmick All State*, High Jump
Wrestling Gabe Corrochano All State
Wrestling Kaison Tanabe All State

2008-09

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Conor McNerney All State, Second Team
Baseball Danny Ricchetti All State, Second Team
Basketball Brian Freeman All-State*
Basketball PJ Miller All State
Cross Country Campbell Ross All Met*
Cross Country Anneka Wilson All-Met, Runner of the Year
Cross Country Anneka Wilson All State, State Champion
Lacrosse Tristan Dellar All Met*
Lacrosse Tristan Dellar All State
Lacrosse Lee Goehring All Met*
Lacrosse Catherine Kahl All American*
Lacrosse Catherine Kahl All Met*
Lacrosse Catherine Kahl All State
Lacrosse Ryan O’Shea All Academic
Lacrosse Ryan O’Shea All American
Lacrosse Ryan O’Shea All Met*
Lacrosse Ryan O’Shea All State
Indoor Track & Field Anneka Wilson State Champion, 3200m
Indoor Track & Field Anneka Wilson All State, Second Team, 1600m
Indoor Track & Field Trish Brandt, Katie Chockley, Elyse Marriott, Anneka Wilson All State, 4x800m
Soccer Churchill O'Connell All Met*
Soccer Daniel Rizk All Met*
Softball Claire Mattox All State
Tennis Jill Britton All State, Second Team
Tennis Kareem Farah All State
Tennis Kareem Farah All State
Tennis Zach Hublitz All State
Track & Field Anneka Wilson All Met*
Wrestling Nick Parenti All State
Wrestling Kaison Tanabe All State

2007-08

SPORT NAME AWARD
Basketball Brian Freeman All State
Basketball PJ Miller All Met*
Basketball PJ Miller All State
Basketball Tim Prowitt All State
Cross Country Shivani Kochhar All State
Cross Country Campbell Ross All State
Cross Country John Ross All Met
Cross Country John Ross All State
Cross Country Stephen Serene All State
Cross Country Anneka Wilson All Met*
Cross Country Anneka Wilson All State
Diving Chloe Grishaw State Champion
Football Spencer Gopaul All State
Football Kyle Massey All State, Second Team
Lacrosse Claire Donegan All American*
Lacrosse Claire Donegan All Met*
Lacrosse Claire Donegan All State
Lacrosse Maddy Fabiani All State
Lacrosse Catherine Kahl All State
Lacrosse Brian Kimm All Met*
Lacrosse Brian Kimm All State
Lacrosse Kyle Massey All Met, Second Team
Lacrosse Phillips Mitchell All State
Lacrosse Ryan O’Shea All State
Lacrosse Ryan O’Shea All Academic
Lacrosse Caroline Schmidt All State
Indoor Track Trish Brandt State Champion, 500m
Indoor Track Natalie Heintz All State*, triple jump
Indoor Track Natalie Heintz All State*, 500m
Indoor Track Candace Johnson State Champion
Indoor Track John Ross All American
Indoor Track John Ross State Champion, 3200m
Indoor Track Stephen Serene State Champion, 1000m
Indoor Track Trish Brandt, Katie Chockley, Maddy Fabiani, Natalie Heintz State Champions, 4x400m
Indoor Track Nina Castelli, Sarah Hunt, Dori McAuliffe, Bailey Thomas All-State, Second Team, 4x800m
Soccer Cassidy Banks All Met*
Soccer Natalie Heintz All Met, Second Team
Soccer Churchill O'Connell All Met*
Soccer Daniel Rizk All State, Second Team
Soccer Connor Tetrault All State*
Softball Kiely Webster All State
Tennis Kareem Farah All Met*
Tennis Kareem Farah All State
Tennis Matt Feeley All Met*
Tennis Matt Feeley All State
Track & Field John Ross State Champion, 3200m
Track & Field Anneka Wilson State Champion, 1600m
Track & Field Anneka Wilson State Champion, 3200m
Track & Field Trish Brandt, Katie Chockley, Natalie Heintz, Campbell Millar State Champions, 4x400m
Track & Field Sarah Hunt, Catherine Lipsher, Lindsay McDonough, Bailey Ramsey State Champions, 4x800m

2006-07

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Jeff Diamond All State
Baseball Kit Neuman All State
Basketball PJ Miller All Met*
Basketball Tim Prowitt All State
Cross Country Lucy Green All State
Cross Country Shivani Kochhar All State
Cross Country Michaeline Nelson All State
Cross Country Johns Ross All State
Cross Country Stephen Serene All State
Cross Country Louisa Wall All State
Football Aaron Kur All State*
Football Greg Namrow All State*
Football Mac Reed All State*
Indoor Track Samantha Adelberg All Met*
Indoor Track Samantha Adelberg State Champion, 500m
Indoor Track John Ross All Met*
Indoor Track John Ross State Champion, 3200m
Indoor Track John Ross All State
Indoor Track Morgan Watts State Champion, Shot Put
Indoor Track Samantha Adelberg, Trish Brandt, Catherine Cook, Natalie Heintz State Champion, 4x400m
Lacrosse
Lele Chappell All State
Lacrosse
Jeff Diamond All State
Lacrosse
Claire Donegan All American
Lacrosse
Claire Donegan All State
Lacrosse Catherine Kahl All State
Lacrosse Ryan O'Shea All State, First Team
Lacrosse Caroline Paganussi All State
Soccer Nick Echeverria All State
Tennis Kareem Farah All Met*
Tennis Kareem Farah All State
Tennis Matt Feeley All Met*
Tennis Matt Feeley All State
Track and Field Samantha Adelberg All Met*
Track and Field Michaeline Nelson All Met*
Track and Field Michaeline Nelson State Champion, 800m
Track and Field Michaeline Nelson State Champion, 1600m
Track and Field John Ross State Champion, 3200m
Track and Field Morgan Watts State Champion, Shot Put
Track and Field Catherine Cook, Trish Brandt, Natalie Heintz, Rebecca Lindner State Champions, 4x400m
Wrestling Kaison Tanabe All State
Wrestling Kenzan Tanabe All State
Wrestling Eric Tata All State

2005-06

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Jeff Diamond All State, Second Team
Baseball Willie Morrison All State, Second Team
Cross Country Nina Castelli All State
Cross Country John Ross All State
Field Hockey Anna Cate Mersereau All Met*
Football Aaron Kur All State, Second Team
Football Alex Kolt All State, Second Team
Football Riker Vermilye All State, Second Team
Indoor Track & Field Michaeline Nelson All Met*
Indoor Track & Field Samantha Adelberg, Natalie Heintz, Michaeline Nelson, Julie Vassar All Americans, Sprint Medley Relay
Lacrosse Patrick Frailey All Met*
Lacrosse Colleen McGavin All State
Lacrosse Virginia O’Connell All State, Player of the Year
Soccer George Barsness All State *
Soccer Stephanie Croghan All Met *
Soccer Nick Echeverria All State *
Soccer Giorie Mahn All Met *
Softball Katie Martore All State
Softball Rebecca Pinchev All Met *
Swimming Lauren Brandes All Met *
Swimming Lauren Brandes All State
Tennis Matt Feeley All Met *
Tennis Matt Feeley All State
Track & Field Samantha Adelberg State Champion, 400m
Track & Field Samantha Adelberg State Champion, 800m
Track & Field Michaeline Nelson All Met *
Track & Field Morgan Watts State Champion, Shot Put
Track & Field Morgan Watts State Champion, Discus
Track & Field Samantha Adelberg, Catherine Cook, Chanel Jackson, Michaeline Nelson State Champions, 4x400
Wrestling Kenzan Tanabe All State

2004-05

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Dan Direnfeld All State, Second Team
Basketball Katie Martore All State
Cross Country Charlotte Lawson All State
Cross Country Michaeline Nelson All Met
Field Hockey Lolly Cunningham All Met*
Football David Calvert All State, Second Team
Football Michael Murphy All State, First Team
Football Jordan Yarboro All State, Second Team
Lacrosse Patrick Frailey All Met*
Lacrosse Annie Harrid All Met*
Softball Katie Martore All State*
Softball Morgan Simpson All Met, Second Team
Softball Morgan Simpson All State
Tennis Charlie Tansill All Met
Track and Field Michaeline Nelson All Met*
Track and Field Michaeline Nelson State Champion, 800m
Track and Field Michaeline Nelson State Champion, 1600m
Track and Field Morgan Watts State Champion, Shot Put
Track and Field Natalie Heintz, Charlotte Lawson, Michaeline Nelson, Julie Vassar State Champions, 4x400m
Track and Field Dare Kolawole, Brandon Gopaul, Ted Hall, Jim Hollenbach State Champions, 4x400m
Wrestling Eric Tata All State

2003-04

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Michael Murphy All Met*
Baseball Michael Murphy All State
Basketball Michael Fischer All State*
Basketball Brent Locey All State*
Basketball Peter Prowitt All Met, Second Team
Basketball Peter Prowitt All State
Cross Country Amanda Gutierrez All State
Cross Country Charlotte Lawson All State
Football David Calvert All State, Second Team
Football Brent Locey All State*
Football Mike Murphy All State*
Football Steve Shashy All Met*
Football Steve Shashy All State*
Lacrosse Kevin Mayer All Met*
Lacrosse Kevin Mayer All State
Indoor Track Michaeline Nelson All American
Softball Kelly Hackett All State
Softball Morgan Simpson All Met, Second Team
Softball Morgan Simpson All State
Swimming Jason Adler All American
Swimming Jason Adler State Champion, 200 freestyle
Swimming Jason Adler All Met
Swimming Lauren Brandes State Champion, 100 freestyle
Track and Field Michaeline Nelson All American
Track and Field Michaeline Nelson All Met*
Track and Field Sam Adelberg, Amanda Gutierrez, Charlotte Lawson, Jessica Richey State Champions, 4x800m
Wrestling Eric Tata All State

2002-03

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Truman Morrison All State
Baseball Michael Murphy All Met*
Baseball Michael Murphy All State, Second Team
Baseball Jason Nadeau All State
Basketball Ross Condon All State
Basketball Peter Prowitt All Met, Second Team
Basketball Peter Prowitt All State
Cross Country Cara Kiernan All American
Cross Country Cara Kiernan All Met, Runner of the Year
Cross Country Cara Kiernan All State
Cross Country James Hawthorn All Met*
Cross Country James Hawthorn All State
Cross Country Charlotte Lawson All State
Cross Country Ian MacLeod All State
Football Eric Rosenthal All State, Second Team
Football Mike Fischer All State, Second Team
Golf Brian Fairbank All Met*
Lacrosse Leila Batmanghelidj All Met*
Softball Morgan Simpson All Met*
Softball Morgan Simpson All State
Swimming Jordan Adler All Met*
Swimming Jordan Adler State Champion, 500 Freestyle
Swimming Jordan Adler All State, 200 Freestyle
Swimming Lauren Brandes State Champion, 100 Breaststroke
Swimming Lauren Brandes All State, 200 Individual Medley
Swimming Maria McElwain State Champion, 100 Butterfly
Tennis Charlie Tansill All Met
Tennis Adam Wallwork All Met*
Track and Field Elizabeth Cook State Champion, 400m
Track and Field Cara Kiernen State Champion, 3200m
Track and Field Natalie Banks, Elizabeth Cook, Elizabeth Fabiani, Charlotte Lawson State Champions, 4x400
Track and Field Amanda Gutierrez, Elizabeth Hussey, Cara Kiernan, Charlotte Lawson State Champions, 4x800
Wrestling Doug Flanagan All State
Wrestling Harlan Work All State

2001-02

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Josh Gregg All State, Second Team
Baseball Michael Murphy All State, Second Team
Baseball Jason Nadeau All State
Basketball Ross Condon All State*
Basketball Peter Prowitt All Met*
Basketball Peter Prowitt All State
Football Michael Fischer All State
Football Joey Pahira All State, Second Team
Football Chris Steed All State, Second Team
Lacrosse Leila Batmanghelidj All Met*
Lacrosse Michael Kirkman All State*
Soccer Liz Cheek All Met*
Soccer Claire Linden All Met*
Soccer Jenna Linden All Met
Soccer Brendan O'Connell All Met, Second Team
Soccer Brendan O'Connell All State
Softball Morgan Simpson All Met*
Softball Morgan Simpson All State
Swimming Jason Adler All Met*
Swimming Jason Adler All State, 500 Freestyle
Swimming Eliza Jones All State, 100 Fly
Swimming Genna Beier, Eliza Jones, Kelsey Killmon, Maria McElwain All State, 200 Free Relay
Tennis Charlie Tansill All Met*
Track and Field Cara Kiernan State Champion, 1600m
Track and Field Charlotte Lawson State Champion, 800m
Track and Field Elizabeth Cook, Elizabeth Fabiani, Cara Kiernan, Charlotte Lawson State Champions, 4x400m
Track and Field Natalie Banks, Candace Kent, Laura Warren, Ebony Wheaton State Champions, 4x100m
Wrestling Harlan Work All State

2000-01

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Josh Gregg All State, Second Team
Baseball Alex Mikszewski All State, Second Team
Baseball John Ohly All State
Cross Country James Hawthorn All Met*
Cross Country Carrie Johnson All Met
Cross Country Jenna Linden All Met
Football Rory Byrnes All State
Football Skipper Calvert All State
Football Alex Cheek All State*
Football Philip Devor All State
Football John Ohly All Met*
Football John Ohly All State
Football Adam Smith All State
Football Ben Snider All State
Lacrosse Leila Batmanghelidj All American*
Lacrosse Leila Batmanghelidj All Met*
Lacrosse Anna Gonzalez All Met*
Lacrosse Ben Snider All Met*
Lacrosse Golnar Oveyssi All Met*
Soccer Liz Cheek All Met*
Softball Paige Blummer All Met*
Softball Paige Blummer All State*
Swimming Mike Emory All Met*
Swimming Eliza Jones All State, 50 Freestyle
Swimming Genna Beier, Kelsey Killmon, Leah Johnston, Eliza Jones State Champions, 200 Freestyle Relay
Wrestling Alex Check All State
Wrestling Matt Kline All State
Wrestling Mark Langer All State
1999-2000
 
SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball John Direnfeld All State, Second Team
Baseball Alex Mikszewski All State
Baseball John Ohly All State
Lacrosse Dan Doty All American
Lacrosse Dan Doty All Met
Lacrosse Emily Duncan All American
Lacrosse Emily Duncan All Met, Second Team
Lacrosse Anna Gonzalez All Met*
Lacrosse Stephen Wheeler All Met*
Soccer Liz Cheek All Met*
Soccer Emily Duncan All Met*
Soccer Carrie Johnson All Met, Second Team
Soccer Jenna Linden All Met, Second Team
Soccer Stephen Wheeler All Met*
Swimming Steve Dutton All Met*
Swimming Steve Dutton All State, 500 Freestyle
Swimming Steve Dutton All State, 50 Freestyle
Swimming Mike Emory All Met*
Swimming Mike Emory All State, 200 Individual Medley
Swimming Mike Emory All State, 100 Breaststroke
Swimming David Hawkins All Met*
Swimming David Hawkins All State, 100 Freestyle
Swimming Eliza Jones All State, 100 Butterfly
Swimming Leah Johnston, Alyson Lipsky, Christine Tubesing, Lindsay Wheeler All State, 200 Freestyle Relay
Wrestling Matt Kline All State
Football John Ohly All Met*
Soccer Liz Cheek All Met*
Swimming Steve Dutton All Met*
Swimming Mike Emory All Met*
Soccer Carrie Johnson All Met
Soccer Jenna Linden All Met
Lacrosse Dan Doty All Met, First Team
Lacrosse Emily Duncan All Met, Second Team
Lacrosse Anna Gonzalez All Met*
Lacrosse Stephen Wheeler All Met*
Wrestling Matt Kline All State

1998-99

SPORT NAME AWARD
Field Hockey Lea Adams All Met*
Football Jonathan Miri All Met
Lacrosse Sahar Batmanghelidj All American
Lacrosse Sahar Batmanghelidj All Met, Second Team
Lacrosse Dan Doty All Met*
Lacrosse Robyn Hunt All Met*
Soccer Emily Duncan All Met*
Soccer Carrie Johnson All Met, Second Team
Soccer Jenna Linden All-Met, Second Team
Soccer Whitney Petersmeyer All Met*
Soccer Robert Swain All Met*
Soccer Landon Schmitt All Met*
Soccer Doug Trabandt All Met*
Softball Caroline Connelly All Met*
Swimming Steve Dutton All Met*
Swimming Steve Dutton All State, 500 Freestyle
Swimming Michael Emory All State, 100 Breaststroke
Swimming Steve Dutton, Michael Emory, David Hawkins, Patrick Rush All State, 200 Freestyle Relay
Tennis Bradley Allen All Met*
Tennis Yorke Allen All Met
Wrestling Matt Kline All State
Wrestling Reed Landry All Met*
Wrestling Reed Landry All State
Wrestling Eddie Smith All State

1997-98

SPORT NAME AWARD
Cross Country Landon Schmitt All Met*
Baseball Brian Carney All Met*
Baseball Brian Carney All State
Field Hockey Nahal Batmanghelidj All American
Field Hockey Nahal Batmanghelidj All Met, Second Team
Football Claudio Silva All Met*
Lacrosse Nahal Batmanghelidj All American
Lacrosse Nahal Batmanghelidj All Met, Second Team
Lacrosse Melissa Deland All American*
Lacrosse Whitney Duncan All Met*
Lacrosse Sarah Gregg All American*
Lacrosse Sarah Gregg All Met*
Lacrosse Chris Weber All Met*
Soccer Melissa Deland All Met
Soccer Carrie Johnson All Met*
Swimming Steve Dutton All Met*
Swimming Alyson Lipsky All Met*
Tennis Bradley Allen All-Met*
Tennis Yorke Allen All-Met, First Team
Swimming Steve Dutton All-Met*
Swimming Alyson Lipsky All-Met*
Tennis Bradley Allen All Met*
Tennis Yorke Allen All Met
Tennis Kate Burson All Met
Tennis Elizabeth Oosterhuis Al Met
Track and Field Katherine Twomey All Met*
Wrestling Christian Gomez All State
Wrestling Reed Landry All Met*
Wrestling Reed Landry All State
Wrestling Eddie Smith All American
Wrestling Eddie Smith All State

1996-97

SPORT NAME AWARD
Cross Country Amy Markus All Met*
Basketball Joey Weiss All Met*
Basketball Joey Weiss All State
Field Hockey Nahal Batmanghelidj All Met*
Field Hockey Abby Sullivan All Met
Lacrosse Melissa Deland All Met*
Lacrosse Chase Stock All American
Soccer Holly Deland All Met*
Soccer Melissa Deland All Met
Tennis Elizabeth Oosterhuis All Met*
Wrestling Brendan Harney All State
Wrestling Reed Landry All State
Wrestling Eddie Smith All State
Wrestling Chase Stock All Met
Wrestling Chase Stock State Champion

1995-96

SPORT NAME AWARD
Cross Country Will Lawson All Met*
Baseball David Jankowsky All Met
Field Hockey Nahal Batmanghelidj All Met*
Football Chris Carroll All Met*
Football Chris Carroll All State
Football Stan Deland All State
Lacrosse Holly Deland All Met*
Lacrosse Blair Farr All Met*
Lacrosse Geneviere Grandison All American*
Lacrosse Geneviere Grandison All Met*
Lacrosse Libby Huffman All American
Lacrosse Libby Huffman All Met
Lacrosse Ann Johnson All Met*
Lacrosse Chase Stock All State*
Lacrosse Jamie Sullivan All American
Lacrosse Jamie Sullivan All Met
Soccer Holly Deland All Met, Second Team
Soccer Melissa Deland All Met*
Soccer Genevieve Grandison All Met
Soccer Ann Johnson All Met*
Tennis Yorke Allen All Met
Tennis Tobin Smith All Met*
Lacrosse Blair Farr All-Met*
Lacrosse Ann Johnson All-Met*
Lacrosse Holly Deland All-Met*
Baseball David Jankowsky All-Met*
Tennis Yorke Allen All-Met, First Team
Tennis Tobin Smith All-Met*
Wrestling Jay Ferebee All American
Wrestling Jay Ferebee All State
Wrestling Brendan Harney All State
Wrestling Reed Landry All State
Wrestling Thomas Serafin All State
Wrestling Eddie Smith All State
Wrestling Chase Stock State Champion
Wrestling Moonill Whang All State

1994-95

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Kyle Brookshire All State*
Baseball Chris Clarke All Met*
Baseball Chris Clarke All State
Basketball Eddie McNamara All Met*
Basketball Eddie McNamara All State
Basketball Ada-Marie Walsh All Met*
Football Carter Byrnes All State
Football Casey Jason All State
Football Dwaune Jones All State
Football Eric Lodal All State
Football John Shoemaker All State
Lacrosse Holly Deland All Met*
Lacrosse Blair Farr All American
Lacrosse Blair Farr All Met
Lacrosse Genevieve Grandison All American*
Lacrosse Libby Huffman All Met*
Lacrosse George Wisecarver All American
Lacrosse George Wisecarver All Met
Tennis Tobin Smith All Met*
Track and Field Sheina Alexander, Laura Bridges, Hollyday Perkins, Veronica Tynes State Champions, 4x100m
Track and Field Sheina Alexander, Nielse Winder, Hollyday Perkins, Veronica Tymes State Champions, 4x400m
Track and Field Laura Bridges State Champion, High Jump
Wrestling Jay Ferebee All State
Wrestling Michael Kleeblatt All State
Wrestling David Maxwell All State
Wrestling Thomas Serafin All State
Wrestling John Shoemaker All State
Wrestling Eddie Smith All State
Wrestling Chase Stock All Met*
Wrestling Chase Stock All State

1993-94

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Chris Clarke All State
Baseball George Miller All State
Baseball Jonathan Rivers All State
Basketball Darryl Gardner All State*
Football Eric Lodal All State
Lacrosse Julia Morrill All American
Track and Field Dwaune Jones State Champion, 100m
Track and Field Lauren Banks, Katie Carberry, Takiesa Grant, Camille Morgan State Champions, 400m Relay
Wrestling Walter Cheatle All State, Sixth Place
Wrestling Marcus Dipinto All State, Fourth Place
Wrestling Jay Ferebee All State, Fifth Place
Wrestling Andrew MacDonald All State, Sixth Place
Wrestling David Maxwell All State, Third Place
Wrestling Chase Stock All State, Sixth Place
Wrestling Sam Young All State, Fourth Place

1992-93

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball George Miller All State
Baseball Matt Rosecan All State*
Football Eric Lodal All State*
Lacrosse Julia Morrill All American*
Track and Field Jessica Mikszewki State Champion, 1600m Relay
Wrestling Laurin Askew All State, Sixth Place
Wrestling Walter Cheatle State Champion
Wrestling Jonathan Schmitt All State, Third Place
Wrestling Sam Young All State, Fifth Place

1991-92

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball George Miller All State*
Baseball Matt Zartman All State
Basketball Jeremy White All State*
Football Karlton Brown All State, Second Team
Football Trip Lilly All State
Football Stuart Salyer All State, Second Team
Wrestling Walter Cheatle All State, Second Place
Wrestling Marcus Depinto All State, Sixth Place

1990-91

SPORT NAME AWARD
Track and Field Jessica Mikszewki State Champion, 800m
Wrestling Clarke Craine All State
Wrestling John Lettow All State

1989-90

SPORT NAME AWARD
Wrestling Erdal Dervis All State
Wrestling John Letlow All State
Wrestling Jens Scott All State