Class Correspondents

 

 

 

Thank you to all the Class Correspondents for their hard work and dedication.

 

We are missing Class Correspondents for the following years: 1942, 1943,1945, 1947, 1948, 1949, 1950, 1951, 1953, 1955, 1956, 1958, 1959, 1961, 1966, 1967, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1976, 1977, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1985, 1990, 1993, & 2007. If you are interested in becoming a Class Correspondent, please email term@potomacschool.org.

2018 Sara Kowalik, Ryan Lovallo & Jacqueline Olson

2017 Colleen Carroll, Mina Cooper, Alexis Matin, Camila Rodlauer & Joey Semel

2016 Arjun Fischer, Sydney Grube & Gabriel Miller

2015 Grace Cherouny, Tabitha Huff, Amir Rachmat-Jones & Gabrielle Smith

2014 Vanessa Luehrs

2013 Soraya Batmanghelidj & Ellie Gilbert

2012 Jamie Lovegrove

2011 Marie Henneburg

2010 Tori McCaffrey & Maggie Nelsen

2009 Isabelle Conner & Phillips Mitchell

2008 Rosalind Fennell & Anne Lenrow

2006 Trevor Lewis & Virginia O'Connell

2005 Lolly Cunningham Rivas

2004 Claire Robertson & Regina Lee Fechter

2003 Aleem Ahmed & Elizabeth Fabiani Rooney

2002 Kathleen Buchanan Brame, Katie House Previti & Victoria Sylos-Labini

2001 Stirling Kelso Neff

2000 Maura Myers Bisogni & Jonathan Haworth

1999 Sahar Batmanghelidj & Christian Gomez

1998 Jessica Ohly

1997 Elizabeth Race Terborgh

1996 Chris Cramer

1995 Erin Vagley

1994 Lauren Banks Amos

1992 Ama Amoako Adams

1991 Thea Lehming Brandt

1986 Robert Cheek

1984 James Quigley

1983 Jen Webber

1979 Anita Winsor-Edwards

1978 Julia Twiname Warder

1975 Peggy Griffin Begor

1974 Ann Brown

1973 Liza Gookin Hodskins

1970 Jane McAllister

1968 Kim Holdsworth

1965 Sallie Ayers Barker

1964 Alison Peake

1963 Marisa Knowlton Domeyko & Anne Williams

1962 Deborah Johansen Harris

1960 Stephanie deSibour

1957 Marcia Bell de Garmo

1954 Tina Knox Radigan

1952 Louise Graham

1946 Jerrie Kohlmeier Bartlett & Nancy Hamilton Shepherd

 

*If you would like your class correspondent's email address, please contact term@potomacschool.org.