Panther College Athletes

Potomac School History of Alumni Athletics 1990–2014

Potomac students who are playing or who have played college sports (Division I, II or III) since 1991. Please contact the Athletic Director regarding any omission.

CLASS OF 2014

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Cameron Bahadori  Squash Amherst III
Jalen Broome Football  Brown I
Matt Danilack Soccer Dartmouth I
Kevin Haverman Lacrosse Washington & Lee III
Josh Hublitz Tennis UNC-Wilmington I
Kira Keating Squash Princeton I
Chris Martin Football Trinity (Conn.) III
Adam Moses Track Dickinson III
Sandeep Rishi Squash Tufts III
Hale Ross Cross country and track Yale I
BJ Sallah Basketball Hampden-Sydney III
Logan Samuels Basketball Hampden-Sydney III

CLASS OF 2013

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Emily Carney    Rowing Dartmouth I
Johnny Read Football and Baseball Middlebury III
Gabe Corrochano Wrestling Williams III
Sean Spasoff Lacrosse Hamilton III
Jack O'Brien Lacrosse Princeton I
Philip Bennett Lacrosse Washington and Lee III
Parker Hornstein Lacrosse West Point I
Daniel Wasserman Soccer Washington University in St. Louis III

CLASS OF 2012

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Ella Barnes    Fencing New York University III
Matt Carney          Lacrosse St. Mary's College III
Amanda Corwin Squash Colby College III
Erin Cummings Soccer Colgate University I
Geoff Danilack Soccer Williams College III
A.J. Davis Basketball Morehouse College III
Grace Dewey Basketball University of Delaware I
Chris Graves Lacrosse Colorado College III
Cullen Hamilton Basketball Holy Cross I
Devin Hill    Basketball Hood College III
Cameron Kahl Football Denison University III
Jack Kaplan Cross Country & Track Carnegie Mellon    III
Geoff Keating Squash Cornell University I
Casey Mann Soccer University of Wisconsin I
Alex Prezioso Lacrosse Duke I
Andres Rodlauer Soccer Middlebury College III
Lacy Rosse Track Washington and Lee III
Russell Schmidt Football Washington and Lee III
John Steele Track Tulane University I
Lauren Wackerle    Lacrosse Yale University I

CLASS OF 2011

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
John Andril Sailing Georgetown I
Hugh Danilack Soccer Dartmouth College I
Matt Giordano Baseball Furman I
Zach Hublitz Tennis UNC- Wilmington I
Connor Laughlin Lacrosse Bowdoin College III
Ned Mandel Tennis Trinity College (CT) III
Campbell Millar Soccer University of Virginia I
Charlotte Morris Lacrosse UC Davis I
Kathleen Smith Soccer Bowdoin College III
Mike Duffy Lacrosse Villanova University I
Carter Clarke       Squash Cornell University    I

CLASS OF 2010

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Patricia Brandt Track and Field University of Chicago III
Maddie Brennan Soccer Dickinson College III
Katie Chockley Track and Field Yale University I
Colin Cummings Baseball Colby College III
Tristan Dellar Lacrosse Dickinson College III
Maddy Fabiani Lacrosse Virginia I
David Freemyer Lacrosse University of Vermont I
Sarah Hunt Soccer Loyola Univeristy I
Andrew Jones Soccer Emory University III
Bryan Keating Squash Cornell University I
Shivani Kochhar Cross Country Wesleyan University III
Stephen Leong Lacrosse Dickinson College III
Claire Mattox Basketball and Softball Washington College III
Dori McAuliffe Lacrosse Colby College III
Zander Nassikas Squash Wesleyan University III
Churchill O'Connell Soccer   Virginia I
Matias Rodlauer Soccer Colby College III
Anneka Wilson Cross Country Columbia University I
Brendan Evans     Track and Field Johns Hopkins University III
AD Hoffman      Lacrosse Georgetown University I
Ann Bellinger       Squash Tufts University III

CLASS OF 2009

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Thomas Cristofaro Football Carleton College III
Louisa Cannell       Squash Bowdoin University III
Brian Freeman Basketball Fordham I
Kareem Farah Tennis Washington University I
Lee Goehring Lacrosse UNC (walk on) I
Catherine Kahl Lacrosse Colby College III
Gregg Mayer Lacrosse McDaniel College III
PJ Miller Basketball NJIT I
Phillips Mitchell Lacrosse Johns Hopkins U. I
Ryan O’Shea Lacrosse Stanford University I
Danny Ricchetti Baseball Kenyon College III
Caroline Schmidt Field Hocky / Lacrosse Washington & Lee III
Kaison Tanabe Wrestling Williams College III
Teddy Watson Track/Cross Country NYU I

CLASS OF 2008

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Sam Abramson Lacrosse Dickinson College III
Nina Castelli XC & Track Kenyon College III
Claire Donegan Lacrosse Colby College III
Matt Feeley Tennis Richmond I
Ted Hall Track Middlebury College III
Natalie Heintz Soccer SMU I
Brian Kimm Lacrosse Gettysburg College III
Kyle Massey Football & Lacrosse Middlebury College III
R.J. Parker Baseball Mary Washington College III
Tim Prowitt Basketball Amherst III
Johns Ross XC & Track Duke University I
Stephen Serene XC & Track MIT III
Aileen Shea Tennis Georgetown University I
Kiely Webster Soccer Bates College III
Spencer GoPaul       Football Colby College III

CLASS OF 2007

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Sam Adelberg Track Brown University I
Charlie H.M. Lonaeus Squash Connecticut College    III
Jamie Beddow Squash Colgate I
Jonathan Chu Squash Franklin and Marshall III
Stephanie Croghan Soccer Boston College I
Jeffrey Diamond Baseball Michigan I
Michael Diamond Sailing Dartmouth I
Charlie Drake Squash Wesleyan College III
Nick Echeverria Squash Bates College III
Wes Fleuchaus SAiling Bowdoin III
B.G. Green Softball Carleton College III
Alex Gross Squash, Soccer Tufts University III
Greg Namrow Football Gettysburg College III
Michaeline Nelson Track Brown University I
Mac Reed Football Hampden- Sydney College III
Ben Shambon Football Occidental College III
Tyler Stilwell Squash Connecticut College III
Doug Stupay Soccer Trinity College ( Ct.) III
Kenzan Tanabe Wrestling MIT III
Julie Vassar Soccer Smith College III

CLASS OF 2006

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Lauren Brandes Swimming U. of Pennsylvania I
Olivia Dewey Basketball Dickinson College III
Stephen Dobeck Crew Yale University I
Sam Gullford Sprint Football Princeton University I
Michael Hussey Lacrosse Franklin & Marshall College III
Alex Kolt Football Hampden-Sydney College III
Ian Malakoff Tennis Trinity College (CT) III
Katie Martore Soccer and Basketball Wellesley College III
Phinney McIntire Lacrosse Colby College III
Jimmy Miller Lacrosse Ohio Wesleyan U. III
Willie Morrison Baseball Occidental College (CA) III
Robbie Shiver Baseball Ohio Wesleyan University III
Tom Simeone Football Denison University III
Taytra Todd Track and Field North Carolina A+T III
Riker Vermilye Lacrosse Ohio Wesleyan U. III

CLASS OF 2005

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Lilly Adams Ice Hockey St. Michael’s College III
Lauren Clarke Squash Cornell University I
Lolly Cunningham Field Hockey/LAX Denison University III
Dan Direnfeld Baseball Rhodes College III
Leah Gonzales Lacrosse St. Mary's College III
Dare Kolawole Track and Field Stanford University I
Charlotte Lawson Cross Country/Track University of Pennsylvania I
Taylor Manning Lacrosse Denison University III
Morgan Simpson Softball Williams College III
Justin Stilwell Squash Massachusetts Institute of Technology III
Jordan Yarboro Lacrosse Tufts University III

CLASS OF 2004

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Jason Adler Swimming Ohio State University I
Genna Beier Swimming Pomona College III
Libby Carson Lacrosse College of William and Mary I
Mattie Cowen Soccer Bowdoin College III
Jake Gross Squash Tufts University III
Patrick Harris Squash Univ. of Rochester III
Kelsey Killmon Swimming Bowdoin College III
Claire Linden Soccer Connecticut College III
Kevin Mayer Lacrosse Duke University I
McKenzie Millar Soccer Miami University (Ohio) I
Christine Montgomery Polo University of Virginia I
Michael Murphy Football/Baseball Randolph-Macon College III
Drew Peterson Soccer Harvard University I
Peter Prowitt Basketball Stanford University I
Steve Shashy Football/Track Amherst College III
Charlie Tansill Tennis University of North Carolina I

CLASS OF 2003

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Misa Bretschneider Soccer University of Chicago III
Ross Condon Basketball Villanova University I
Rachel Dyke Lacrosse Stanford University I
Elizabeth Fabiani Crew Boston College I
Danny Gavula Soccer Georgetown University I
James Hawthorn Cross Country University of Virginia I
Eliza Jones Swimming Wesleyan College III
Cara Kiernan C. Country/Track Yale University I
Michael Kirkman Lacrosse University of Virginia I
Marcus Meikle Football Amherst College III
Truman Morrison Baseball Occidental College (CA) III
Sandeep Premkumar Soccer Emory University III
Eric Rosenthal Football University of Virginia I
Griffin Vanze Squash Haverford College III
Adam Wallwork Tennis Swarthmore III

CLASS OF 2002

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Nick Adams Squash Bowdoin College III
Jenna Linden Soccer University of Pennsylvania I
Bob Montgomery Squash Princeton University I
Meredith Murphy Lacrosse Trinity University III
Joey Pahira Football Franklin and Marshall College III
Dorothy Phoenix Basketball Massachusetts Institute of Technology III
Kristy Zimmerman Basketball Sewanee III

CLASS OF 2001

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Bryan Bennett Lacrosse Brown University I
Bradley Allen Squash Harvard University I
Paige Blumer Softball Trinity College I
Rory Byrnes Football University of Pennsylvania I
Daphne Chester Squash Princeton University I
Michael Emory Swimming Columbia University I
Anna Gonzalez Lacrosse Williams College III
David Hawkins Swimming Middlebury College III
Win Huffman Lacrosse Trinity College III
Carrie Johnson Soccer University of Pennsylvania I
Matt Kline Wrestling University of Michigan I
John Ohly WSprint Football University of Pennsylvania I
Laura Smith Squash Princeton University I
Christina Trabandt Lacrosse Hamilton College III

CLASS OF 2000

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Charles Barnes Football Carnegie Mellon U. III
Jon Direnfeld Baseball Kenyon College III
Dan Doty Lacrosse Duke University I
Emily Duncan Soccer/Lacrosse University of Pennsylvania I
Andrew Farrell Lacrosse Kenyon University III
Courtney Fischer Lacrosse Duke University I
Anne Laughlin Soccer University of Pennsylvania I
Fontaine Marcoux Soccer Washington and Lee U. III
Maura Myers FH/Squash Colby College III
Ben Rose Crew Yale University I
Katherine Twomey Crew Yale University I
Shaw Vanze Crew Brown University I

CLASS OF 1999

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Yorke Allen Tennis Duke University I
Trenholm Boggs Lacrosse Colby College III
Jody Goehring Lacrosse University of Pennsylvania I
Christian Gomez Sprint Football Princeton University I
Elizabeth Hawkins Field Hockey Amherst College III
Keith Huffman Lacrosse Trinity College III
Cyrus Joubin Squash Columbia University I
Reed Landry Wrestling University of Virginia I
Alyson Lipsky Swimming Middlebury College III
Landon Schmitt Cross Country Brown University I
Robert Swain Soccer Tufts University III

CLASS OF 1998

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Coley Andrews Lacrosse Dartmouth College I
Nahal Batmanghelidj FH/Lacrosse Middlebury College III
Liesl Bradford Field Hockey Tufts University III
Kate Burson Tennis Vanderbilt University I
Holly Deland Soccer/Lacrosse Trinity College III
Holly Deland Lacrosse American University I
Melissa Deland Ice Hockey/Lacrosse Princeton University I
Whitney Duncan Lacrosse Columbia University I
Sarah Gregg Lacrosse Dartmouth College I
George Kambanis Basketball Kenyon University I
Frank Murphy Baseball Lynchburg College III
Liz Oosterhuis Tennis Yale University I
Joey Wright Soccer Lynchburg College III

CLASS OF 1997

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Randy Ferrell Baseball University of Pennsylvania I
Kevin Gamble Football Wake Forest University I
Mike Kleeblatt Lacrosse Lehigh University I
Kathleen Lubin FH/Ice Hockey Hamilton College III
Mollie Ricker Lacrosse Yale University I
Chase Stock Lacrosse Duke University I
Derek Stowe Lacrosse Kenyon University III
Abby Sullivan Field Hockey Yale University I
Joey Weiss Basketball Williams College III
Jamie White Squash University of Pennsylvania I

CLASS OF 1996

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Kyle Brookshire Baseball Trinity University (TX) III
Chris Carroll Football Hampden-Sydney College III
Chris Clarke Baseball College of William and Mary I
Kate Doty Lacrosse/Soccer/
Badminton
Swarthmore College III
Blair Farr Tennis Princeton University I
Jada Fink Lacrosse College of William and Mary I
Seth Gaudreau Lacrosse Dennison University III
Gen Grandison Lacrosse Harvard University I
Libby Huffman Lacrosse Dartmouth College I
David Jankowsky Baseball Middlebury College III
Ann Johnson Lacrosse Harvard University I
Will Lamson Lacrosse Dartmouth College I
Andy MacDonald Lacrosse Lafayette College I
Tom Serafin Lacrosse Dartmouth College I
Jamie Sullivan Lacrosse Princeton University I

CLASS OF 1995

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Slater Harding Basketball Marymount University III
Dwaune Jones Football Richmond University I-AA
Eddie McNamara Basketball James Madison U. I
John Shoemaker Football Elon University I-AA
Nell Smith Lacrosse Yale University I
Michael Stock Lacrosse Princeton University I
George Wisecarver Lacrosse Dartmouth College I

CLASS OF 1994

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Lauren Banks Track Duke University I
Laurel Conly FH/Lacrosse College of Wooster III
William Lamb Cross Country New York University III
Paige Mader Field Hockey Stanford University I
George Miller Baseball Princeton University I
Julia Morrill Lacrosse Dartmouth College I

CLASS OF 1993

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Jessica Mikszewski XC/Track Harvard University I
Alexa Schriempf Soccer/Fencing Sweet Briar College III

CLASS OF 1992

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Emily Brunk Lacrosse College of Wooster III
Brooks Harding Soccer Depauw University III
Eliza Hitz Crew Princeton University I
Julia Kline Lacrosse College of William and Mary I
Trip Lilly Football/Lacrosse Richmond University I-AA
Stuart Salyer Lacrosse Middlebury College III
Andrew Serafin Lacrosse Air Force Academy I

CLASS OF 1991

NAME SPORT SCHOOL DIVISION
Billy Barton Cross Country James Madison University I
Todd Trapnell Soccer Bowdoin College III