An Independent K-12 school on a beautiful wooded campus, 3 miles from Washington, D.C.

All American, All State and All Met

(* Honorable Mention)


2015-2016

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball
Eric Thronson
All State, Second Team
Baseball
Daniel Albrittain All Met *
Baseball
Michael Valentine
All Met *
Basketball
Grant Robinson
All State
Basketball
Grant Robinson
All Met *
Cross Country
Kyle Sanok All State, State Champion
Cross Country
Kyle Sanok All Met
Cross Country
Rachel Granovsky
All State
Cross Country
Rachel Granovsky
All Met *
Cross Country
Eliza Smallwood All State
Cross Country
Gianmarco Terrones All State
Football
Donny Sanders All State *
Football Jack Repke
All State *
Football
Mark Kowalik
All State *
Indoor Track & Field Rachel Granovsky All State
Indoor Track & Field Rachel Granovsky All Met *
Lacrosse
Sheila Rietano All State
Lacrosse
Sheila Rietano All Met, Second Team
Lacrosse Courtlynn Caskin
All State
Lacrosse Courtlynn Caskin
All Met *
Lacrosse Mark Kowalik
All State
Lacrosse
Harrison Osbourne
All Met *
Soccer Will Socas All State, Second Team
Soccer
Will Socas
All Met *
Soccer
Tommy Hansan
All State, Second Team
Tennis
Joe Nardini All State
Tennis
Joe Nardini
All Met *
Tennis
James Betts All State, Second Team
Tennis Kate Thomas
All State, Second Team
Track & Field
Erykay Murray
State Champion
Track & Field
Grace Moses State Champion
Track & Field
Isabel Morris State Champion
Track & Field
Margot Labrecque State Champion
Track & Field
Mia Horton All State, Second Team
Track & Field
Rachel Granovsky All State, Second Team
Track & Field
Kyle Sanok All State *
Track & Field
Kyle Sanok All Met *
Wrestling
Tyler Hosmer All State
Wrestling
Will Ayres All State
Wrestling
Tyler Crowley All State
Wrestling Harrison Morris All State


2014 - 2015

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball
Matt Spidi
All Met *
Basketball
Grant Robinson
All State, Second Team
Cross Country
Kyle Sanok
All State
Cross Country
Gianmarco Terrones
All State
Football
Brooks Arundel
All State, Second Team
Football
Josh Hansan
All State, Second Team
Football
Steven Logan
All State, Second Team
Football
James Matthews
All State, Second Team
Football Jack Repke
All State *
Football
Naim Rutledge
All State
Football
Jasper Tyner
All State *
Indoor Track & Field
Cole Bransford All State, Second Team, 500-meter
Indoor Track & Field
Michelle Brouckman, Sophie Hearn, Lyla Jones, and Caroline Spartin
All State, Second Team, 4x800 relay
Indoor Track & Field
Olivia Kobayashi, Paige Lighthammer, Bria Peace, and Gabby Smith
All State *, 4x400 relay
Indoor Track & Field
Grant Voeks
All State, State Champion, shot put
Lacrosse
Fitz Reese
All Met *
Lacrosse
Sheila Rietano
All Met *
Soccer
Tommy Hansan
All State, Second Team
Soccer
Tommy Hansan
All Met *
Tennis
Jason Kwak All State, First Team
Tennis
Grace Meisel
All State, Second Team
Tennis
Joe Nardini
All Met *
Track & Field
Grant Voeks
All Met, First Team
Wrestling
Justin Kuo
All State
Wrestling
Brendan Ryan
All State


2013 - 2014

SPORT NAME AWARD
Basketball
BJ Sallah
All State, Second Team
Basketball
Logan Samuels
All State, Second Team
Basketball
Logan Samuels
All Met *
Cross Country
Rachel Granovsky
All State
Cross Country
Hale Ross
All Met *
Cross Country
Hale Ross
All State, State Champion
Cross Country Gianmarco Terrones
All State, Second Team
Field Hockey
Hannah Repke
All Met *
Football
Brooks Arundel
All State *
Football
Drake Becka
All State, Second Team
Football
Jalen Broome
All Met, Second Team
Football
Jalen Broome
All State
Football
Forrest Crane
All State
Football
Josh Hansan
All State
Football
Kevin Havermann
All State, Second Team
Football
Hunter Heflin
All State, Second Team
Football
Andrew Lent
All State *
Football
Steven Logan All State
Football
Chris Martin
All State
Football
James Matthews
All State *
Football
Ben Rietano
All State *
Football
Naim Rutledge
All State
Football
Michael Thompson
All State *
Football
Josh Walker
All State *
Football
JP Young
All State
Indoor Track & Field
Cole Bransford
All State *
Indoor Track & Field
Hale Ross
All State, Second Team
Indoor Track & Field
Ben Bush, Adam Moses, Hale Ross, Max Urbany
State Champions, 4x800
Indoor Track & Field
Connor Atkinson, Ben Bush, Cole Bransford, Adam Moses
All State, Second Team, 4x400
Indoor Track & Field
Kelsey Brandon, Olivia Givens, Olivia Kobayashi, Gabby Smith
All State, Second Team, 4x400
Indoor Track & Field
Michelle Brouckman, Sophie Dunkelberger, Sophie Hearn, Grace Moses
All State, Second Team, 4x800
Lacrosse
Fitz Reese
All Met *
Lacrosse
Sheila Rietano
All Met *
Lacrosse
Sheila Rietano
All State
Squash
Kira Keating
All American
Squash
Cameron Bahodori
All American
Tennis
Stephen Hu
All State
Tennis
Josh Hublitz
All Met, Player of the Year
Tennis
Josh Hublitz
All State, Player of the Year
Tennis
Grace Meisel
All State, Second Team
Tennis
Joe Nardini
All State, Second Team
Tennis
Tammy Vo
All State, Second Team
Track & Field
Cole Bransford
All State *, 400m
Track & Field
Hale Ross
All State *, 3200m
Track & Field
Grant Voeks
All State, Second Team
Track & Field
Kelsey Brandon, Olivia Givens, Olivia Kobayashi, Gabby Smith
All State, Second Team, 4x400
Track & Field
Michelle Brouckman, Sophie Hearn, Grace Moses, Natasha Urbany
All State, Second Team, 4x800
Wrestling
Brendan Ryan
All State

2012 - 2013

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball
Johnny Read
All Met *
Basketball 
Cullen Hamilton
All Met, Fourth Team
Basketball 
Cullen Hamilton
All State
Cross Country
Hale Ross
All Met *
Cross Country
Hale Ross
All State
Cross Country
Kyle Sanok
All State
Football
Jalen Broome
All Met *
Football
Jalen Broome
All State, Second Team
Football
Colton Haney
All State
Football
Johnny Read
All Met *
Football
Johnny Read
All State
Football
Sean Spasoff
All State
Indoor Track & Field
Caroline Dove All State *
Indoor Track & Field Sophie Dunkelberger
All State *
Indoor Track & Field Julia Keller
All State *
Indoor Track & Field Grace Moses
All State *
Lacrosse Parker Hornstein All Met *
Lacrosse Parker Hornstein All State
Softball Emma Wright All Met *
Tennis Josh Hublitz All Met 
Tennis Josh Hublitz All State
Tennis Tammy Vo All State
Tennis Kathleen Wilson All State
Track & Field Ben Bush All Met *
Wrestling
Gabe Corrochano
All State
Wrestling
Brendan Ryan
All State
Wrestling
Tyler Sanders
All State
Wrestling
Sean Spasoff
All State
Wrestling
Eli Ulanet
All State
Wrestling
Cope Whitney
All State

2011 - 2012

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Conor McNerney
All State, Second Team
Basketball    Cullen Hamilton   All Met, Fourth Team
Basketball Cullen Hamilton
All Met *
Cross Country Jack Kaplan
All State
Cross Country Cope Whitney
All State
Football Jalen Broome
All State, Second Team
Football Willie Crittenberger
All State, Second Team
Football Tommy Duffy
All State *
Football Ryan Eckert
All State *
Football Cullen Hamilton
All State
Football Devin Hill
All State *
Football Cameron Kahl
All State *
Football
Jack O'Brien
All State, Second Team
Football
Johnny Read
All State *
Football
Russell Schmidt
All State, Second Team
Football
Sean Spasoff
All State, Second Team
Indoor Track & Field Ben Bush All State *
Indoor Track & Field Nick Kensinger All State *
Indoor Track & Field Adam Moses All State *
Indoor Track & Field Jack Kaplan All State *
Lacrosse Matt Carney All Met *
Lacrosse Lauren Wackerle All State, First Team
Lacrosse Lauren Wackerle All State, First Team
Soccer Casey Mann All Met 
Tennis Chris Dale All Met *
Tennis Chris Dale All State
Tennis Josh Hublitz All Met
Tennis Josh Hublitz All State
Tennis Tammy Vo All State
Tennis Kathleen Wilson All State
Track & Field Kelsey Brandon All State
Track & Field Olivia Givens All State
Track & Field Olivia Kobayashi All State
Track & Field Gabby Smith All State
Wrestling Gabe Corrochano All State
Wrestling Trevor Rocks All State
Wrestling Tyler Sanders All State

2010 - 2011

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Conor McNerney All State, Second Team
Basketball Cullen Hamilton All State, Second Team
Cross Country Jack Kaplan All State
Cross Country Cope Whitney All State
Diving Chloe Grishaw All State
Football Mikey Duffy All State
Football Cullen Hamilton All State
Football Jorman Heflin All State
Football Davon Hill All State
Football Conor McNearney All State
Football Ian McNearney All State
Football Jack O'Shea All State
Football Jack Rhodes All State
Indoor Track & Field Cami Cottani All State, Second Team
Indoor Track & Field Caroline Dove All State, Second Team
Indoor Track & Field Olivia Givens All State, Second Team
Indoor Track & Field Ian Kuzmik All State, Second Team
Indoor Track & Field Campbell Ross All State *
Indoor Track & Field Caroline Toch All State, Second Team
Lacrosse Conor Laughlin All Met *
Lacrosse Charlotte Morris All-American *
Lacrosse Jessica Parker    Academic All American
Lacrosse Lauren Wackerle Academic All American
Lacrosse Lauren Wackerle All American
Lacrosse Lauren Wackerle All Met*
Lacrosse Lauren Wackerle All State, Second Team
Soccer Erin Cummings All Met *
Soccer Hugh Danilack All Met *
Soccer Hugh Danilack All State, Second Team
Soccer Casey Mann All Met, First Team
Soccer Ross McEwen All Met, Coach of the Year
Soccer Campbell Millar All Met, First Team
Soccer Andreas Rodlauer All State *
Soccer Kathleen Smith All Met *
Tennis Chris Dale All Met *
Tennis Josh Hublitz All State
Tennis Zach Hublitz All Met
Tennis Zach Hublitz All State
Tennis Ned Mandel All Met *
Tennis Ned Mandel All State
Tennis Kathleen Wilson All State
Track & Field Campbell Ross All State *
Wrestling Gabe Corrochano All State
Wrestling Trevor Rocks All State
Wrestling Cope Whitney All State

2009 - 2010

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Conor McNerney
All State, Second Team
Baseball Danny Ricchetti
All State, Second Team
Basketball Brian Freeman
All State *
Basketball P.J. Miller
All State 
Cross Country Shivani Kochhar
All State
Cross Country Anneka Wilson
All Met, Second Team
Cross Country Anneka Wilson
All State, State Champion
Field Hockey
Jill Britton
All Met *
Field Hockey
Jill Britton
All State
Football Conor McNerney
All-Met *
Indoor Track & Field
Brendan Evans All State *
Indoor Track & Field
Anneka Wilson State Champion, 3200m
Indoor Track & Field
Trish Brandt, Katie Chockley, Cami Cottani, Stephanie Kahn All State, 4x400m 
Indoor Track & Field
Trish Brandt, Katie Chockley, Shivani Kochhar, Anneka Wilson All State, 4x800m 
Lacrosse Dori McAuliffe All State
Lacrosse Charlotte Morris All Met *
Lacrosse Charlotte Morris All State
Soccer Hugh Danilack All State *
Soccer Andrew Jones All Met *
Soccer
Andrew Jones
All State
Soccer Campbell Millar All Met *
Soccer Churchill O'Conner All Met *
Soccer Matias Rodlauer All State, Second Team
Soccer Bennentt Varney All State, Second Team
Softball Ann Bellinger  All State, All Academic
Softball Claire Mattox All State
Tennis Zach Hublitz All Met *
Tennis Zach Hublitz All State
Tennis Ned Mandel All Met *
Tennis Ned Mandel All State 
Track & Field Brendan Evans State Champion, triple jump 
Track & Field Brendan Evans All State, long jump
Track & Field Ian Kuzmick All State *, high jump
Wrestling Gabe Corrochano All State
Wrestling Kaison Tanabe All State

2009 - 2010

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Conor McNerney
All State, Second Team
Baseball Danny Ricchetti
All State, Second Team
Basketball Brian Freeman
All State *
Basketball P.J. Miller
All State 
Cross Country Shivani Kochhar
All State
Cross Country Anneka Wilson
All Met, Second Team
Cross Country Anneka Wilson
All State, State Champion
Field Hockey
Jill Britton
All Met *
Field Hockey
Jill Britton
All State
Football Conor McNerney
All-Met *
Indoor Track & Field
Brendan Evans All State *
Indoor Track & Field
Anneka Wilson State Champion, 3200m
Indoor Track & Field
Trish Brandt, Katie Chockley, Cami Cottani, Stephanie Kahn All State, 4x400m 
Indoor Track & Field
Trish Brandt, Katie Chockley, Shivani Kochhar, Anneka Wilson All State, 4x800m 
Lacrosse Dori McAuliffe All State
Lacrosse Charlotte Morris All Met *
Lacrosse Charlotte Morris All State
Soccer Hugh Danilack All State *
Soccer Andrew Jones All Met *
Soccer
Andrew Jones
All State
Soccer Campbell Millar All Met *
Soccer Churchill O'Conner All Met *
Soccer Matias Rodlauer All State, Second Team
Soccer Bennentt Varney All State, Second Team
Softball Ann Bellinger  All State, All Academic
Softball Claire Mattox All State
Tennis Zach Hublitz All Met *
Tennis Zach Hublitz All State
Tennis Ned Mandel All Met *
Tennis Ned Mandel All State 
Track & Field Brendan Evans State Champion, triple jump 
Track & Field Brendan Evans All State, long jump
Track & Field Ian Kuzmick All State *, high jump
Wrestling Gabe Corrochano All State
Wrestling Kaison Tanabe All State

2008 - 2009   

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball    Conor McNerney    All State, Second Team
Baseball    Danny Ricchetti All State, Second Team
Basketball Brian Freeman All-State *
Basketball P.J. Miller
All State
Cross Country Campbell Ross All Met *
Cross Country Anneka Wilson All-Met, Runner of the Year
Cross Country Anneka Wilson All State, State Champion
Lacrosse Tristan Dellar All Met *
Lacrosse Tristan Dellar All State
Lacrosse
Lee Goehring All Met *
Lacrosse Catherine Kahl All American *
Lacrosse Catherine Kahl All Met *
Lacrosse Catherine Kahl All State
Lacrosse Ryan O’Shea All-American
Lacrosse Ryan O’Shea All Academic
Lacrosse Ryan O’Shea All Met *
Lacrosse Ryan O’Shea All State
Indoor Track & Field
Anneka Wilson
State Champion, 3200m
Indoor Track & Field Anneka Wilson All State, Second Team, 1600m
Indoor Track & Field Trish Brandt, Katie Chockley, Elyse Marriott, Anneka Wilson All State, 4x800m
Soccer Churchill O'Connell All Met *
Soccer Daniel Rizk All Met *
Softball Claire Mattox
All State
Tennis Jill Britton All State, Second Team
Tennis Kareem Farah All State
Tennis Kareem Farah  All State
Tennis Zach Hublitz         All State
Track & Field  Anneka Wilson All Met *
Wrestling Nick Parenting
All State
Wrestling Kaison Tanabe 
All State

2007 - 2008

SPORT NAME AWARD
Basketball Brian Freeman All State
Basketball PJ Miller All Met *
Basketball PJ Miller All State
Basketball Tim Prowitt All State 
Cross Country Shivani Kocchar All State
Cross Country Campbell Ross All State
Cross Country Johns Ross All Met
Cross Country Johns Ross All State
Cross Country Stephen Serene All State
Cross Country Anneka Wilson
All Met *
Cross Country Anneka Wilson All State
Diving Chloe Grishaw State Champion
Football Spencer Gopaul All State
Football Kyle Massey All State, Second Team
Lacrosse Claire Donegan
All American *
Lacrosse Claire Donegan
All Met *
Lacrosse Claire Donegan
All State
Lacrosse Maddy Fabiani
All State
Lacrosse Catherine Kahl
All State
Lacrosse Brian Kimm
All Met *
Lacrosse Brian Kimm
All State
Lacrosse Kyle Massey
All Met, Second Team
Lacrosse Phillips Mitchell
All State
Lacrosse Ryan O’Shea All State
Lacrosse
Ryan O’Shea All Academic
Lacrosse Caroline Schmidt All State
Indoor Track & Field Trish Brandt State Champion, 500m
Indoor Track & Field Natalie Heintz All State *, triple jump
Indoor Track & Field Natalie Heintz All State *, 500m
Indoor Track & Field Candace Johnson State Champion
Indoor Track & Field Johns Ross All American
Indoor Track & Field Johns Ross State Champion, 3200m
Indoor Track & Field Stephen Serene   State Champion, 1000m
Indoor Track & Field Trish Brandt, Natalie Heintz, Katie Chockley, Maddy Fabiani State Champions, 4x400m
Indoor Track & Field Dori McAuliffe, Bailey Thomas, Nina Castelli, Sarah Hunt All-State, Second Team, 4x800m
Soccer Cassidy Banks All Met *
Soccer Natalie Heintz  All Met, Second Team
Soccer Churchill O'Connell All Met *
Soccer Daniel Rizk All State, Second Team
Soccer Connor Tetrault All State *
Softball Kiely Webster
All State
Tennis Kareem Farah All Met *
Tennis Kareem Farah All State 
Tennis Matt Feeley All Met *
Tennis Matt Feeley All State
Track & Field  Johns Ross State Champion, 3200m
Track & Field  Anneka Wilson State Champion, 1600m
Track & Field Anneka Wilson State Champion, 3200m
Track & Field Katie Chockley, Trish Brandt,Campbell Millar, Natalie Heintz State Champions, 4x400m
Track & Field Lindsay McDonough, Catherine Lipsher, Bailey Ramsey, Sarah Hunt State Champions, 4x800m

2006 - 2007

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Jeff Diamond All State
Baseball Kit Neuman All State
Basketball PJ Miller All Met *
Basketball Tim Prowitt All State
Cross Country Lucy Green All State
Cross Country Shivani Kochhar All State
Cross Country Michaeline Nelson All State
Cross Country Johns Ross All State
Cross Country Stephen Serene All State
Cross Country Louisa Wall All State
Football Aaron Kur
All State *
Football Greg Namrow
All State *
Football
Mac Reed
All State *
Indoor Track & Field
Samantha Adelbberg
All Met *
Indoor Track & Field Samantha Adelbberg
State Champion, 500m
Indoor Track & Field Johns Ross All Met *
Indoor Track & Field Johns Ross State Champion, 3200m
Indoor Track & Field Johns Ross All State
Indoor Track & Field Morgan Watts
State Champion, shot put
Indoor Track & Field Natalie Heintz, Catherine Cook, Trish Brandt, Samantha Adelberg
State Champion, 4x400m
Lacrosse
Lele Chappell
All State
Lacrosse
Jeff Diamond
All State
Lacrosse
Claire Donegan All American
Lacrosse
Claire Donegan All State
Lacrosse Catherine Kahl All State
Lacrosse Ryan O'Shea All State, First Team
Lacrosse Caroline Paganussi All State
Soccer Nick Echeverria
All State
Tennis Kareem Farah
All Met *
Tennis Kareem Farah All State
Tennis Matt Feeley All Met *
Tennis Matt Feeley All State
Track & Field
Samantha Adelberg
All Met *
Track & Field Michaeline Nelsen All Met *
Track & Field Michaeline Nelsen State Champion, 800m
Track & Field Michaeline Nelsen State Champion, 1600m
Track & Field Johns Ross State Champion, 3200m
Track & Field Morgan Watts State Champion, shot put
Track & Field Natalie Heintz, Catherine Cook, Trish Brandt, Rebecca Lindner   State Champions, 4x400m
Wrestling Kaison Tanabe   All State
Wrestling Kenzan Tanabe All State
Wrestling Eric Tata All State

 2005 - 2006

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Jeff Diamond All State, Second Team
Baseball Willie Morrison All State, Second Team
Cross Country Nina Castelli
All State
Cross Country Johns Ross
All State
Field Hockey Anna Cate Mersereau All Met *
Football Aaron Kur All State, Second Team
Football Alex Kolt All State, Second Team
Football Riker Vermilye All State, Second Team
Indoor Track & Field  Michaeline Nelson All Met *
Indoor Track & Field Michaeline Nelson, Julie Vassar, Samantha Adelberg, Natalie Heintz All Americans, sprint medley relay
Lacrosse Patrick Frailey All Met *
Lacrosse Colleen McGavin All State
Lacrosse Virginia O’Connell All State, Player of the Year
Soccer   George Barsness All State *
Soccer Stephanie Croghan All Met *
Soccer Nick Echeverria
All State *
Soccer Giorie Mahn
All Met *
Softball Katie Martore All State 
Softball Rebecca Pinchev All Met *
Swimming Lauren Brandes All Met *
Swimming Lauren Brandes All State
Tennis Matt Feeley All Met *
Tennis Matt Feeley All State
Track & Field  Samantha Adelberg
State Champion, 400m
Track & Field  Samantha Adelberg State Champion, 800m
Track & Field  Michaeline Nelson All Met *
Track & Field  Morgan Watts State Champion, shot put
Track & Field  Morgan Watts State Champion, discus
Track & Field  Samantha Adelberg, Chanel Jackson, Catherine Cook, Michaeline Nelson State Champions, 4x400m relay
Wrestling  Kenzan Tanabe All State

2004 - 2005

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Dan Direnfeld All State, Second Team
Basketball Katie Martore All State
Cross Country Charlotte Lawson All State
Cross Country Michaeline Nelson
All Met
Field Hockey
Lolly Cunningham
All Met *
Football David Calvert All State, Second Team
Football Michael Murphy All State, First Team
Football Jordan Yarboro All State, Second Team
Lacrosse Patrick Frailey All Met *
Lacrosse Annie Harrid
All Met *
Softball Katie Martore All State *
Softball Morgan Simpson All-Met, Second Team
Softball Morgan Simpson All State
Tennis Charlie Tansill
All Met
Track & Field Michaeline Nelson
All Met *
Track & Field Michaeline Nelson State Champion, 800m
Track & Field Michaeline Nelson State Champion, 1600m
Track & Field Morgan Watts State Champion, shot put
Track & Field Julie Vassar, Natalie Heintz, Michaeline Nelson, Charlotte Lawson State Champions, 4x400m relay
Track & Field Dare Kolawole, Brandon Gopaul, Jim Hollenbach, Ted Hall State Champions, 4x400m relay
Wrestling  Eric Tata All State

2003 - 2004

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Michael Murphy All Met *
Baseball Michael Murphy All State
Basketball Michael Fischer All State *
Basketball Brent Locey All State *
Basketball Peter Prowitt All Met, Second Team
Basketball Peter Prowitt All State
Cross Country Amanda Gutierrez All State
Cross Country
Charlotte Lawson
All State
Football David Calvert All State, Second Team
Football Brent Locey All State *
Football Mike Murphy All State *
Football Steve Shashy All Met *
Football Steve Shashy All State *
Lacrosse Kevin Mayer
All Met *
Lacrosse Kevin Mayer
All State
Indoor Track Michaeline Nelson All American
Softball Kelly Hackett All State
Softball Morgan Simpson All Met, Second Team
Softball Morgan Simpson All State
Swimming Jason Adler All American
Swimming Jason Adler State Champion, 200 freestyle
Swimming Jason Adler All Met
Swimming Lauren Brandes State Champion, 100 freestyle
Track & Field Michaeline Nelson
All American
Track & Field
Michaeline Nelson All Met *
Track & Field   Charlotte Lawson, Amanda Gutierrez, Sam Adelberg, Jessica Richey State Champions, 4x800m relay
Wrestling Eric Tata All State

2002 - 2003

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball
Truman Morrison All State
Baseball
Michael Murphy All Met *
Baseball
Michael Murphy All State, Second Team
Baseball
Jason Nadeau All State
Basketball
Ross Condon All State
Basketball
Peter Prowitt All Met, Second Team
Basketball
Peter Prowitt All State
Cross Country Cara Kiernan All American
Cross Country Cara Kiernan All Met, Runner of the Year
Cross Country Cara Kiernan All State
Cross Country James Hawthorn All Met *
Cross Country James Hawthorn All State
Cross Country Charlotte Lawson All State
Cross Country Ian MacLeod All State
Football Eric Rosenthal All State, Second Team
Football Mike Fischer All State, Second Team
Golf Brian Fairbank All Met *
Lacrosse Leila Batmanghelidj All Met *
Softball Morgan Simpson All Met *
Softball Morgan Simpson All State 
Swimming Jordan Adler All Met*
Swimming Jordan Adler State Champion, 500 freestyle
Swimming Jordan Adler All State, 200 freestyle
Swimming Lauren Brandes State Champion, 100 breaststroke
Swimming Lauren Brandes All State, 200 individual medley
Swimming Maria McElwain State Champion, 100 butterfly
Tennis  Charlie Tansill All Met
Tennis  Adam Wallwork All Met *
Track & Field Elizabeth Cook State Champion, 400m
Track & Field Cara Kiernen State Champion, 3200m
Track & Field Elizabeth Cook, Elizabeth Fabiani, Natalie Banks, Charlotte Lawson State Champions, 4x400 relay
Track & Field Amanda Gutierrez, Elizabeth Hussey, Charlotte Lawson, Cara Kiernen State Champions, 4x800 relay
Wrestling Doug Flanagan All State
Wrestling Harlan Work All State

2001 - 2002

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Josh Gregg
All State, Second Team
Baseball Michael Murphy
All State, Second Team
Baseball Jason Nadeau
All State
Basketball Ross Condon All State *
Basketball Peter Prowitt All Met *
Basketball Peter Prowitt All State
Football Michael Fischer
All State
Football Joey Pahira
All State, Second Team
Football Chris Steed
All State, Second Team
Lacrosse Leila Batmanghelidj All Met *
Lacrosse Michael Kirkman All State *
Soccer Liz Cheek All Met *
Soccer Claire Linden All Met *
Soccer Jenna Linden All Met 
Soccer Brendan O'Connell All Met, Second Team
Soccer Brendan O'Connell All State
Softball Morgan Simpson
All Met *
Softball Morgan Simpson
All State
Swimming Jason Adler
All Met *
Swimming Jason Adler
All State, 500 freestyle
Swimming Eliza Jones
All State, 100 fly
Swimming Kelsey Killmon, Maria McElwain, Genna Beier, Eliza Jones
All State, 200 free relay
Tennis  Charlie Tansill All Met *
Track & Field Cara Kiernen
State Champion, 1600m
Track & Field Charlotte Lawson
State Champion, 800m
Track & Field Elizabeth Cook, Elizabeth Fabiani, Cara Kiernen, Charlotte Lawson
State Champions, 4x400m relay
Track & Field Laura Warren, Ebony Wheaton, Natalie Banks, Candace Kent
State Champions, 4x100m relay
Wrestling  Harlan Work All State

2000 - 2001

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Josh Gregg All State, Second Team
Baseball Alex Mikszewski All State, Second Team
Baseball John Ohly All State
Cross Country  James Hawthorn All Met *
Cross Country  Carrie Johnson All Met 
Cross Country  Jenna Linden   All Met 
Football Rory Byrnes All State
Football Skipper Calvert All State
Football Alex Cheek All State *
Football Philip Devor All State
Football John Ohly All Met *
Football       John Ohly All State
Football Adam Smith All State
Football Ben Snider All State
Lacrosse Leila Batmanghelidj
All American *
Lacrosse Leila Batmanghelidj All Met *
Lacrosse Anna Gonzalez
All Met *
Lacrosse Ben Snider
All Met *
Lacrosse Golnar Oveyssi
All Met *
Soccer Liz Cheek
All Met *
Softball Paige Blummer All Met *
Softball Paige Blummer All State *
Swimming    Mike Emory All Met *
Swimming    Eliza Jones All State, 50 freestyle
Swimming  Genna Beier, Kelsey Killmon, Leah Johnston, Eliza Jones State Champions, 200 freestyle relay
Wrestling  Alex Check All State
Wrestling  Matt Kline All State
Wrestling  Mark Langer All State

1999 - 2000

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball John Direnfeld
All State, Second Team
Baseball Alex Mikszewski
All State
Baseball John Ohly
All State
Lacrosse Dan Doty
All American
Lacrosse Dan Doty
All Met
Lacrosse Emily Duncan
All American
Lacrosse Emily Duncan
All Met, Second Team
Lacrosse Anna Gonzalez  
All Met *
Lacrosse Stephen Wheeler All Met *
Soccer Liz Cheek
All Met *
Soccer Emily Duncan
All Met *
Soccer Carrie Johnson
All Met, Second Team
Soccer Jenna Linden
All Met, Second Team
Soccer Stephen Wheeler
All Met *
Swimming Steve Dutton
All Met *
Swimming Steve Dutton
All State, 500 Freestyle
Swimming Steve Dutton
All State, 50 Freestyle
Swimming Mike Emory
All Met *
Swimming Mike Emory
All State, 200 Individual medley
Swimming Mike Emory
All State, 100 breaststroke
Swimming David Hawkins
All Met *
Swimming David Hawkins
All State, 100 Freestyle
Swimming Eliza Jones
All State, 100 Butterfly
Swimming         Lindsay Wheeler, Christine Tubesing, Leah Johnston, Alyson Lipsky
All State, 200 freestyle relay
Wrestling    Matt Kline
All State
Football John Ohly All-Met *
Soccer Liz Cheek All-Met *
Swimming Steve Dutton All-Met *
Swimming Mike Emory All-Met *
Soccer    Carrie Johnson All-Met
Soccer Jenna Linden    All-Met
Lacrosse Anna Gonzalez       All-Met *
Lacrosse Stephen Wheeler All-Met *
Lacrosse Emily Duncan All-Met, Second Team
Lacrosse    Dan Doty All-Met, First Team
Wrestling    Matt Kline All-State

1998 - 1999

SPORT NAME AWARD
Field Hockey  Lea Adams All Met *
Football Jonathan Miri All Met
Lacrosse Sahar Batmanghelidj All American
Lacrosse Sahar Batmanghelidj All Met, Second Team
Lacrosse    Dan Doty  All Met *
Lacrosse Robyn Hunt  All Met *
Soccer       Emily Duncan All Met *
Soccer Jenna Linden All Met, Second Team
Soccer Carrie Johnson    All-Met, Second Team 
Soccer Whitney Petersmeyer All Met *
Soccer Robert Swain All Met *
Soccer Landon Schmitt All Met *
Soccer Doug Trabandt All Met *
Softball Caroline Connelly All Met *
Swimming Steve Dutton All Met *
Swimming Steve Dutton All State, 500 freestyle
Swimming Michael Emory All State, 100 breaststroke
Swimming Patrick Rush, David Hawkins, Michael Emory, Steve Dutton All State, 200 freestyle relay
Tennis    Bradley Allen All Met *
Tennis    Yorke Allen All Met
Wrestling    Matt Kline All State
Wrestling    Reed Landry  All Met *
Wrestling    Reed Landry  All State
Wrestling    Eddie Smith All State

1997 - 1998

SPORT NAME AWARD
Cross Country Landon Schmitt All Met *
Baseball Brian Carney All Met *
Baseball Brian Carney All State
Field Hockey Nahal Batmanghelidj  All American
Field Hockey Nahal Batmanghelidj  All Met, Second Team
Football   Claudio Silva  All Met *
Lacrosse Nahal Batmanghelidj All American
Lacrosse Nahal Batmanghelidj All Met, Second Team
Lacrosse Melissa Deland All American *
Lacrosse Whitney Duncan All Met *
Lacrosse Sarah Gregg All American *
Lacrosse Sarah Gregg All Met *
Lacrosse Chris Weber  All Met *
Soccer Melissa Deland  All Met 
Soccer Carrie Johnson All Met *
Swimming Steve Dutton
All Met *
Swimming Alyson Lipsky
All Met *
Tennis Bradley Allen All-Met *
Tennis Yorke Allen All-Met, First Team
Swimming Alyson Lipsky All-Met *
Swimming Steve Dutton All-Met *
Tennis Bradley Allen All Met *
Tennis Yorke Allen All Met
Tennis Kate Burson All Met
Tennis   Elizabeth Oosterhuis Al Met
Track & Field    Ketherine Twomey All Met *
Wrestling    Christian Gomez All State
Wrestling
Reed Landry
All Met *
Wrestling Reed Landry
All State
Wrestling Eddie Smith 
All American
Wrestling Eddie Smith 
All State

1996 - 1997

SPORT NAME AWARD
Cross Country Amy Markus All Met *
Basketball Joey Weiss All Met *
Basketball Joey Weiss All State
Field Hockey    Nahal Batmanghelidj  All Met *
Field Hockey    Abby Sullivan All Met
Lacrosse  Melissa Deland All Met *
Lacrosse Chase Stock  All American
Soccer Holly Deland 
All Met *
Soccer    Melissa Deland
All Met
Tennis Elizabeth Oosterhuis 
All Met *
Wrestling Brendan Harney
All State
Wrestling Reed Landry
All State
Wrestling Eddie Smith 
All State
Wrestling Chase Stock
All Met
Wrestling Chase Stock
State Champion

1995 - 1996

SPORT NAME AWARD
Cross Country Will Lawson All Met *
Baseball David Jankowsky All Met 
Field Hockey Nahal Batmanghelidj All Met *
Football Chris Carroll All Met *
Football Chris Carroll All State
Football Stan Deland All State
Lacrosse    Holly Deland All Met *
Lacrosse Blair Farr
All Met *
Lacrosse    Geneviere Grandison  All American *
Lacrosse    Geneviere Grandison All Met *
Lacrosse    Elizabeth Huffman  All American
Lacrosse    Libby Huffman All Met
Lacrosse    Ann Johnson  All Met *
Lacrosse Chase Stock  All State*
Lacrosse Jamie Sullivan All American
Lacrosse Jamie Sullivan All Met
Soccer Holly Deland
All Met, Second Team
Soccer Melissa Deland All Met *
Soccer Genevieve Grandison
All Met
Soccer Ann Johnson
All Met *
Tennis Yorke Allen All Met
Tennis Tobin Smith
All Met *
Lacrosse Blair Farr All-Met *
Lacrosse Ann Johnson All-Met *
Lacrosse Holly Deland       All-Met *
Baseball David Jankowsky All-Met *
Tennis Yorke Allen All-Met, First Team
Tennis Tobin Smith All-Met *
Wrestling Jay Ferebee
All American
Wrestling Jay Ferebee
All State
Wrestling Brendan Harney
All State
Wrestling Reed Landry
All State
Wrestling Thomas Serafin
All State
Wrestling Eddie Smith
All State
Wrestling Chase Stock
State Champion
Wrestling Moonhil Whang
All State

1994 - 1995

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Kyle Brookshire All State *
Baseball Chris Clarke All Met *
Baseball Chris Clarke All State
Basketball
Eddie McNamara All Met *
Basketball Eddie McNamara All State
Basketball Ada-Marie Walsh All Met *
Football Carter Byrnes All State
Football Casey Jason All State
Football Dwaune Jones All State
Football Eric Lodal All State
Football John Shoemaker  All State
Lacrosse Holly Deland All Met *
Lacrosse    Blair Farr All American
Lacrosse    Blair Farr All Met
Lacrosse    Genevieve Grandison All American *
Lacrosse    Libby Huffman All Met *
Lacrosse    George Wisecarver All American
Lacrosse    George Wisecarver All Met
Tennis  Tobin Smith All Met *
Track & Field Sheina Alexander, Veronica Tynes, Hollyday Perkins, Laura Bridges State Champions, 4x100m-relay
Track & Field    Sheina Alexander, Veronica Tymes, Nielse Winder, Hollyday Perkins State Champions, 4x400m-relay
Track & Field Laura Bridges State Champion, high jump
Wrestling Jay Ferebee All State
Wrestling Michael Kleeblatt All State
Wrestling David Maxwell All State
Wrestling Thomas Serafin All State
Wrestling John Shoemaker All State
Wrestling Eddie Smith All State
Wrestling Chase Stock All Met *
Wrestling Chase Stock All State

1993 - 1994

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball Chris Clarke All State
Baseball George Miller
All State
Baseball Jonathan Rivers All State
Basketball Darryl Gardner All State *
Football Eric Lodal All State
Lacrosse Julia Morrill All American
Track & Field Dwaune Jones State Champion, 100m
Track & Field Camille Morgan, Katie Carberry, Takiesa Grant, Lauren Banks State Champions, 400m-relay
Wrestling Walter Cheatle All State, Sixth Place
Wrestling Marcus Dipinto All State, Fourth Place
Wrestling Jay Ferebee All State, Fifth Place
Wrestling    Andrew MacDonald All State, Sixth Place
Wrestling    David Maxwell All State, Third Place
Wrestling    Chase Stock All State, Sixth Place
Wrestling    Sam Young All State, Fourth Place 

1992 - 1993

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball George Miller All State
Baseball Matt Rosecan All State *
Football Eric Lodal All State *
Lacrosse Julia Morrill All American *
Track & Field Jessica Mikszewki State Champion, 1600m-relay
Wrestling    Laurin Askew All State, Sixth Place
Wrestling    Walter Cheatle State Champion
Wrestling Jonathan Schmitt All State, Third Place
Wrestling Sam Young All State, Fifth Place

1991 - 1992

SPORT NAME AWARD
Baseball George Miller All State *
Baseball Matt Zartman All State
Basketball Jeremy White All State *
Football Karlton Brown All State, Second Team
Football Trip Lilly All State
Football Stuart Salyer All State, Second Team
Wrestling Walter Cheatle
All State, Second Place
Wrestling Marcus Depinto
All State, Sixth Place

1990 - 1991

SPORT NAME AWARD
Track & Field
Jessica Mikszewki State Champion, 800m
Wrestling Clarke Craine All State
Wrestling    John Lettow All State

1989 - 1990

SPORT NAME AWARD
Wrestling Erdal Dervis All State
Wrestling John Letlow All State
Wrestling Jens Scott All State